Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
9/4/2016 - Jackson Motorplex

9/4/2016 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints38 entries
    • ASCS National
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints26 entries
    • National Sprint League

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 5 -1
Redraw Order 4 - -

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13
2 2 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 1 117 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 8 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
5 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
6 7 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
8 15 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
9 16 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 7
10 24 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14
11 9 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
12 18 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 6
13 22 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
14 20 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 6
15 19 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
16 12 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -4
17 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -12
18 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -7
19 DNF 3 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -16
20 DNF 17 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
21 DNF 21 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
22 DNF 13 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -9
23 DNF 10 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -13
24 DNF 23 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
2 1 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
3 5 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
5 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
6 8 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
7 6 612 Issac Schruers Issac Schruers Garritson, SD Garritson, SD -1
8 4 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
DNS 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
DNS 10 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 11 32 Dalton Johnson Dalton Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
2 4 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
3 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
6 7 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 3 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
8 8 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 11 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
DNS 9 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -
DNS 10 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
3 6 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
4 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
5 3 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
6 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
7 5 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
8 DNF 8 32 Dalton Johnson Dalton Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
DNS 9 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
2 4 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 2
3 5 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
4 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
5 7 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
6 8 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 1 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -6
8 6 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
9 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
2 6 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
4 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
5 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
6 1 612 Issac Schruers Issac Schruers Garritson, SD Garritson, SD -5
7 3 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -4
8 4 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
4 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
5 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
6 8 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
7 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
8 DNF 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers