Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
3/26/2016 - 105 Motor Speedway

3/26/2016 - 105 Motor Speedway

Cleveland, TX

Classes

  • B Modifieds12 entries
  • Street Stocks3 entries
  • Factory/Pure Stocks12 entries
  • NeSmith Street Stocks3 entries
  • Pony Stock3 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Gulf South Region

Track Contact

News

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – Second at Cotton Bowl!
Sam Hafertepe Jr. – Second at Cotton Bowl!

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – Second at Cotton Bowl! (Bill W) March 29, 2016 – Sam Hafertepe Jr. and the Keith Dobbs #15H race team highlighted their weekend with a second place finish Friday night at Cotton B...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 15 6
B Feature 7 5 2
Heat 1 6 6 -

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 9 14 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 6
4 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
6 14 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 8
7 8 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 1
8 22 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 14
9 5 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
10 12 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
11 20 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 9
12 3 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -9
13 13 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
14 17 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
15 21 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 6
16 11 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -5
17 19 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
18 DNF 16 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -2
19 DNF 7 17G Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -12
20 DNF 18 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
21 DNF 15 8 Bruce Crockett Bruce Crockett Porter, TX Porter, TX -6
22 DNF 10 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -12
23 DNF 23 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 6 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
5 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
6 9 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 3
7 1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -6
8 16 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 8
9 11 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 2
10 13 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 3
11 15 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX 4
12 14 02 Harry Yerrington Harry Yerrington Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
13 DNF 5 25M Michael McNeil Michael McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -8
14 DNF 8 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -6
15 DNF 12 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -3
16 DNF 10 18M Bobby Middleton Bobby Middleton Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -6
17 DNF 17 30 Johnnie Wasson Johnnie Wasson Bacliff, TX Bacliff, TX -
18 DNF 18 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 1 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
3 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 4 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 8 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 1
8 9 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 1
9 7 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17G Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 2
2 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
3 1 8 Bruce Crockett Bruce Crockett Porter, TX Porter, TX -2
4 9 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
5 7 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 2
6 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
7 6 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -1
8 2 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -6
9 4 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 1
2 3 14 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
3 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
4 6 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 2
5 4 25M Michael McNeil Michael McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
6 5 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -1
7 8 18M Bobby Middleton Bobby Middleton Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
8 DNF 1 30 Johnnie Wasson Johnnie Wasson Bacliff, TX Bacliff, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 5 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
3 2 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
4 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
5 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
6 7 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
7 3 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -4
8 6 02 Harry Yerrington Harry Yerrington Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers