Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
5/13/2016 - Texas Motor Speedway

5/13/2016 - Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints43 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Red River Region

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 1 2
Heat 4 2 1 1
Qualifier 3 4 2 2

ASCS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
4 5 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
5 9 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
6 12 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
7 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
8 10 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
9 15 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 6
10 1 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -9
11 8 14 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
12 13 11M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
13 22 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 9
14 14 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -
15 17 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
16 20 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 4
17 21 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
18 18 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
19 DNF 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -13
20 DNF 11 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -9
21 DNF 16 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
22 DNF 23 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
23 DNF 19 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 3 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
3 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
4 8 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 4
5 2 7 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
6 4 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
7 9 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 2
8 11 17G Travis Elliott Travis Elliott Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
9 6 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -3
10 10 2K John Kelly John Kelly Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
11 13 2P Logan Payne Logan Payne Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
12 7 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -5
13 14 33 Mark Huddleston Mark Huddleston Genoa, AR Genoa, AR 1
14 12 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
2 1 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -1
3 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
4 4 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 6 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
6 13 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 7
7 8 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
8 11 98 Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK 3
9 9 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -
10 10 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
11 7 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4
12 5 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
13 12 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
3 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 6 14 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
5 1 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -4
6 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
7 4 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -3
8 9 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 1
9 8 2P Logan Payne Logan Payne Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
2 1 11M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
4 3 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
5 4 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
6 5 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 8 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
8 9 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
DNS 6 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
2 7 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 5
3 5 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 2
4 8 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
5 2 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -3
6 6 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 1 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -6
8 3 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -5
9 9 33 Mark Huddleston Mark Huddleston Genoa, AR Genoa, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 4 7 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 8 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 5
4 5 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
5 3 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
6 1 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -5
7 6 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
8 7 17G Travis Elliott Travis Elliott Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 5 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 3
3 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
4 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
5 6 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
6 1 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
7 3 2K John Kelly John Kelly Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
8 7 98 Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 11M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
4 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
5 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
6 5 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -1
7 10 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
8 7 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
9 8 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
10 9 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 6 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
4 7 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 4 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
6 5 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
7 3 7 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
8 8 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
9 10 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 1
10 9 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 3 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
4 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
5 2 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -3
6 7 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
7 6 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
8 9 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 10 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
10 8 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -2
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers