Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
6/18/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

6/18/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged10 entries
    • POWRi WAR Sprints
  • Non-Winged Sprints23 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged42 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Warrior Region

Track Contact

News

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – ASCS Speedweek Champ!
Sam Hafertepe Jr. – ASCS Speedweek Champ!

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – ASCS Speedweek Champ! (Bill W) June 20, 2016 – Sam Hafertepe Jr. and the Keith Dobbs #15H team continued their momentum as of late, racking up two wins and a Lucas Oil ASCS Speedw...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 1 3
Qualifier 3 6 4 2
Heat 2 6 2 4

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 1 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
3 6 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
4 10 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 6
5 17 31B Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 12
6 14 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 8
7 20 86 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 13
8 9 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
9 11 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
10 21 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11
11 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
12 19 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 7
13 16 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 3
14 3 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -11
15 18 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
16 15 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
17 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -15
18 22 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
19 13 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -6
20 8 66 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -12
21 5 28T Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -16
22 24 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 2
23 12 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -11
24 23 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 31B Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 8
2 1 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
3 10 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 7
Top 3 transfer
4 2 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -2
5 3 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -2
6 5 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
7 11 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 4
8 8 24L Lanny Carpenter Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO Clarksburg, MO -
9 7 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
10 6 34 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO -4
11 13 75E Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO 2
12 DNF 4 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -8
13 DNF 12 3Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
2 3 86 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
3 2 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 10 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
5 5 27 Danny Thoman Danny Thoman Lexington, MO Lexington, MO -
6 6 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
7 8 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
8 11 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
9 7 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
10 DNF 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -6
11 DNF 9 48 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
12 DNF 12 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
DNS 13 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
2 2 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 6 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 3
4 5 28T Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 1
5 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
6 8 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
7 1 86 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -6
8 9 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
9 7 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
10 10 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
4 6 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
5 8 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 3
6 7 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
7 4 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
8 9 34 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO 1
9 5 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -4
10 DNF 10 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 3 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
3 4 66 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
4 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
5 5 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
6 1 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -5
7 7 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -
8 8 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
9 9 27 Danny Thoman Danny Thoman Lexington, MO Lexington, MO -
10 10 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 6 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
3 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
4 4 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
5 8 86 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
6 3 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
7 9 34 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO 2
8 5 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
9 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
10 DNF 7 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 4
2 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
3 1 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -2
4 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
5 7 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
6 3 24L Lanny Carpenter Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO Clarksburg, MO -3
7 9 27 Danny Thoman Danny Thoman Lexington, MO Lexington, MO 2
8 4 3Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -4
9 DNF 2 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
2 6 28T Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 4
3 8 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 5
4 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
5 7 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
6 4 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
7 DNF 5 48 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
8 DNF 1 75E Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
2 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
3 5 4J John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
4 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
5 7 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 2
6 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
7 DNF 6 31B Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
8 DNF 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
2 3 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
3 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
4 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
5 6 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
6 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
7 1 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -6
8 7 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers