Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
6/24/2016 - Skagit Speedway

6/24/2016 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars43 entries
    • ASCS National,Summer Thunder Series
  • NW Focus Midgets WRONG28 entries

Track Contact

News

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – $15,000 Dirt Cup Champ!
Sam Hafertepe Jr. – $15,000 Dirt Cup Champ!

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – $15,000 Dirt Cup Champ! (Bill W) June 27, 2016 – The 30-hour tow to Washington state was worth it for Sam Hafertepe Jr. and the Keith Dobbs #15H team as soon as the Sunnyvale, Tex...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 4 5
Qualifier 2 1 1 -
Heat 3 8 5 3

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11EH Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 1
2 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
5 7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 2
6 16 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 10
7 17 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 10
8 15 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 7
9 13 51F Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 4
10 21 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11
11 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
12 12 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
13 11 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
14 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -9
15 14 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
16 18 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB 2
17 19 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
18 DNF 6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -12
19 DNF 10 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -9
20 DNF 1 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -19
21 DNF 20 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
22 DNF 22 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 1 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
3 9 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 4 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
5 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
6 6 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
7 11 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 4
8 5 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -3
9 13 5 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
10 DNF 12 3C Daniel Cernich Daniel Cernich Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
11 DNF 8 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ -3
12 DNF 7 23P Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
13 DNF 10 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA -3
DNS 14 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB 1
2 3 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
3 1 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
5 5 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
6 6 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 4 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
8 9 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 1
9 12 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA 3
10 10 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -
DNS 8 96X Mack Brown Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
DNS 11 7O Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
DNS 13 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 6 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
3 4 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
4 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
5 3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
6 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
7 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
8 8 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
9 9 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
DNS 10 23P Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 6 11EH Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 3
4 3 51F Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
5 5 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 7 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
7 10 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
8 8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
9 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -5
10 9 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
3 7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 4
4 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
5 6 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
6 1 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -5
7 9 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
8 10 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 2
9 5 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -4
10 DNF 8 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 7 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
3 3 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
4 9 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
5 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
6 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -4
7 4 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -3
8 5 7O Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
9 6 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
3 2 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
4 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
6 5 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
7 7 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ -
8 4 3C Daniel Cernich Daniel Cernich Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
9 9 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 2 51F Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
4 5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
5 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
6 4 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
7 7 96X Mack Brown Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 6 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
9 9 5 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11EH Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 2
2 1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
3 6 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB 3
4 4 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
5 DNF 2 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
6 DNF 5 23P Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
7 DNF 7 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
8 DNF 8 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA -
9 DNF 9 5 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
2 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
3 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
4 1 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
5 7 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
6 8 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
7 4 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -3
DNS 2 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers