Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
6/25/2016 - Skagit Speedway

6/25/2016 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds21 entries
  • 360 Sprint Cars39 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

News

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – $15,000 Dirt Cup Champ!
Sam Hafertepe Jr. – $15,000 Dirt Cup Champ!

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – $15,000 Dirt Cup Champ! (Bill W) June 27, 2016 – The 30-hour tow to Washington state was worth it for Sam Hafertepe Jr. and the Keith Dobbs #15H team as soon as the Sunnyvale, Tex...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 1

360 Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 8
3 6 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
5 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
6 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
7 19 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12
8 4 11EH Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -4
9 15 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 6
10 12 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 2
11 17 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
12 11 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
13 5 20 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -8
14 13 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
15 14 51F Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
16 8 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -8
17 16 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
18 22 96X Mack Brown Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 4
19 20 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
20 18 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
21 21 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
DQ 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 2 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
4 3 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
5 5 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
6 6 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 10 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
8 11 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
9 7 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
10 8 3C Daniel Cernich Daniel Cernich Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
DNS 9 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
DNS 12 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 2 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 3 96X Mack Brown Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 6 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
5 4 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -1
6 9 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 3
7 5 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
8 7 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -1
9 11 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ 2
10 8 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -2
11 DNF 10 7O Roger Oudman Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
3 5 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
4 3 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
5 9 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
6 6 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -5
8 10 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
9 7 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
10 8 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -2
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
4 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
6 7 96X Mack Brown Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
7 1 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -6
8 10 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
9 DNF 8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -1
10 DNF 9 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
3 6 20 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
4 5 51F Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
5 2 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -3
6 4 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
7 8 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
8 9 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
9 10 3C Daniel Cernich Daniel Cernich Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
10 DNF 7 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
3 5 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
4 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 2 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -3
6 4 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
7 7 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
2 4 51F Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
3 5 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
4 7 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 3
5 6 96X Mack Brown Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
6 3 3C Daniel Cernich Daniel Cernich Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -3
DNS 1 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
3 4 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
4 5 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
5 3 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
6 6 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
7 7 7O Roger Oudman Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
2 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
3 5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 2
4 2 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -2
5 4 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -1
6 7 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
7 DNF 1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
2 3 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 2 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -1
4 1 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -3
5 7 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
6 6 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 5 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers