Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
7/1/2016 - Grays Harbor Raceway

7/1/2016 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars39 entries
    • ASCS National
  • Northwest Focus Midgets WRONG25 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 1 3
Heat 1 4 1 3
Redraw Order 1 - -

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
4 9 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
5 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
6 2 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
7 5 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
8 16 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 8
9 7 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -2
10 14 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
11 18 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
12 8 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
13 21 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 8
14 11 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
15 12 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
16 19 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
17 10 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -7
18 17 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
19 20 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
20 15 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -5
21 DNF 13 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -8
22 DNF 22 5 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
23 DNF 23 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 1 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
3 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
5 10 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
6 4 11M Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
7 6 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -1
8 8 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
9 7 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -2
10 11 42 Devin Madonia Devin Madonia Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
11 9 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
12 DNF 12 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 8 5 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
5 7 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
6 5 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ -1
7 4 9 Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -3
8 10 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
9 9 8X John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -
10 DNF 3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -7
11 DNF 11 5B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
4 1 9 Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -3
5 2 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ -3
6 6 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 7 5 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 5 42 Devin Madonia Devin Madonia Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
2 3 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
3 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
4 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
5 2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -3
6 8 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 2
7 5 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
8 4 5B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 3 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
3 1 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
4 4 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 7 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 5 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
7 8 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
8 6 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 1
2 5 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
3 6 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 7 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 3
5 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
6 8 11M Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
7 4 8X John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -3
8 DNF 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
2 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 5 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
4 3 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
5 7 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
6 DNF 6 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
7 DNF 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -6
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers