Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
7/22/2016 - Black Hills Speedway

7/22/2016 - Black Hills Speedway

Rapid City, SD

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged10 entries
  • 360 sprints28 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Frontier Region

Track Contact

News

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – Sizzling Sam!
Sam Hafertepe Jr. – Sizzling Sam!

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – Sizzling Sam! (Bill W) July 27, 2016 – Sam Hafertepe Jr.’s assault continues. In his last eighteen races, the Lucas Oil ASCS National Series point leader has registered seven win...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 4 14
B Feature 7 2 5
Heat 2 6 6 DNF -

360 sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 10 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 7
4 18 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14
5 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
6 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
7 17 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 10
8 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -6
9 3 75 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
10 14 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 4
11 12 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
12 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -5
13 16 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 3
14 15 29 Eric Flatmoe Eric Flatmoe Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
15 6 10 Anthony Farnsworth Anthony Farnsworth Newcastle, WY Newcastle, WY -9
16 22 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
17 21 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
18 20 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
19 13 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
20 DNF 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -15
21 DNF 11 13 Ryan Parks Ryan Parks Newcastle, WY Newcastle, WY -10
22 DNF 23 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
23 DNF 19 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
3 2 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 4 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 10 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
Top 6 transfer
7 11 7 Mike Sires Mike Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
8 8 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT -
9 6 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
10 12 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
11 5 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
12 9 24R Lany Reber Lany Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
5 7 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 2
6 4 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
7 6 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 7 10 Anthony Farnsworth Anthony Farnsworth Newcastle, WY Newcastle, WY 5
3 2 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
4 5 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 3 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 DNF 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
DNS 4 24R Lany Reber Lany Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
2 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
3 2 13 Ryan Parks Ryan Parks Newcastle, WY Newcastle, WY -1
4 4 29 Eric Flatmoe Eric Flatmoe Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
5 6 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 3 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 1 7 Mike Sires Mike Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
2 7 75 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 2 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 4 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
5 5 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 6 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 1 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers