Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
10/15/2016 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/15/2016 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints45 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Red River Region
  • ASCS 305 Sprints10 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 4 1
Qualifier 2 6 3 3
Heat 3 4 1 3

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 2 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
5 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
6 9 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
7 17 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10
8 6 2K Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
9 18 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 9
10 11 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
11 16 91 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
12 22 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 10
13 14 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
14 12 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
15 15 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -
16 20 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
17 21 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
18 DNF 19 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
19 DNF 8 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -11
20 DNF 7 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -13
21 DNF 23 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
22 DNF 10 13 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -12
DQ 13 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
3 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
5 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
6 10 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
7 7 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
8 8 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
9 12 77C C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
10 9 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
11 11 6 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
12 DNF 6 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -6
13 DNF 13 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
DNS 14 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
DNS 15 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 8 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 6
3 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
Top 3 transfer
4 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
5 6 17G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
6 3 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 4 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -3
8 5 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -3
9 2 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -7
10 11 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
11 DNF 10 98 Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -1
12 DNF 14 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
DNS 12 7H Brian Gramm Brian Gramm Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -
2 2 13 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
3 3 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
4 4 91 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 7 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 2
6 6 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
7 10 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 3
8 9 17G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
9 DNF 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -4
10 DNF 8 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
4 3 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
6 8 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
7 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
8 9 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
9 7 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -2
10 10 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2K Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
2 2 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
3 3 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -
4 6 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
5 1 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4
6 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
7 9 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
8 5 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
9 7 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
10 DNF 10 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 2 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
3 4 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 1
4 6 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
5 3 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
6 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
7 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
8 9 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
9 8 77C C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
2 6 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
3 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
5 5 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
6 1 98 Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -5
7 4 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
8 DNF 8 7H Brian Gramm Brian Gramm Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
3 5 13 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
4 8 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 3 17G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
6 7 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
7 2 6 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -5
8 1 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
3 6 2K Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
4 8 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 4
5 3 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
6 5 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -1
7 7 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 DNF 1 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 8 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 6
3 1 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -2
4 5 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
5 6 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 4 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
7 7 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
8 3 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -5
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers