Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
5/6/2016 - I-80 Speedway

5/6/2016 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • B Modifieds2 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged20 entries
    • National Sprint League

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 12 2
Walker Performance Filtration Heat 1 4 5 -1
MyRacePass Heat 4 4 6 -2
Deberg Concrete/Slade Shock Technology Qualifying 10 -

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
2 1 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
3 4 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
4 3 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -1
5 6 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
6 8 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 10 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
8 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
9 11 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
10 19 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 9
11 15 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
12 14 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
13 18 Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 5
14 5 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -9
15 13 Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
16 17 Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
17 2 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -15
18 16 Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
19 9 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -10
20 20 Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Walker Performance Filtration Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -1
3 3 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
4 6 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 4 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
6 7 Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
7 5 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
8 Laps

Kaeding Performance Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 1 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -1
3 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 5 Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
6 6 Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
7 7 Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Keizer Aluminum Wheels Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 2 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
3 3 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
4 5 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 4 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
6 6 Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

MyRacePass Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 1 Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
3 5 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
4 7 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 3
5 3 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
6 4 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
7 6 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
8 Laps

MyRacePass Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
2 3 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 1 Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
4 4 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 2 Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
6 6 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
7 7 Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

MyRacePass Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 3 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 6 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
4 5 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
5 2 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
6 4 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2

Deberg Concrete/Slade Shock Technology Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO
2 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN
3 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW
4 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
5 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO
6 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN
7 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH
8 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
9 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA
10 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX
11 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
12 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW
13 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX
14 Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
15 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD
16 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
17 Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA
18 Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE
19 Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO
20 Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers