Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
7/31/2016 - Huset's Speedway

7/31/2016 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Micro Sprints10 entries
    • Miniakota Micro Sprint Series
  • Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars30 entries
    • ASCS National,Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

News

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – 360 Nationals Week!
Sam Hafertepe Jr. – 360 Nationals Week!

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – 360 Nationals Week! (Bill W) August 3, 2016 – Sam Hafertepe Jr. is coming into the Knoxville 360 Nationals at a good place. The Sunnyvale, Texas native has a healthy lead in the...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 10 4
Heat 2 2 3 -1

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
2 12 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 10
3 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
4 2 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
5 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 13 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
7 10 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
8 15 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 7
9 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
10 14 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
11 16 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
12 19 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
13 9 1H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
14 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -9
15 18 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
16 22 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 6
17 6 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -11
18 DNF 20 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
19 DNF 11 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -8
20 DNF 1 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -19
21 DNF 17 429 Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
22 DNF 21 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 429 Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 11 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 8
4 4 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
5 6 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
6 10 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
9 9 12S Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
10 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -5
11 13 1 Justin Glaser Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
12 12 41A Andee Beierle Andee Beierle Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL -
13 DNF 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
DNS 14 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 1 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 5 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
4 7 1H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
5 6 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
7 2 41A Andee Beierle Andee Beierle Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL -5
8 4 1 Justin Glaser Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
3 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
4 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
5 4 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
6 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
7 7 12S Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
DNS 8 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 3 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
4 7 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
5 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -4
6 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
2 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
3 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 2 429 Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
6 6 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
7 DNF 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers