Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
11/11/2016 - Cocopah Speedway

11/11/2016 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Classes

  • 360 Winged Sprint Cars40 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Southwest Region

Track Contact

News

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – 2016 ASCS Champion!
Sam Hafertepe Jr. – 2016 ASCS Champion!

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – 2016 ASCS Champion! (Bill W) November 14, 2016 – Sam Hafertepe Jr. and the Keith Dobbs #15H team wrapped up a championship season with the Lucas Oil ASCS National Series last week...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Winged Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 4 -2
Qualifier 3 6 3 3
Heat 2 7 3 4

360 Winged Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
2 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
3 14 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11
4 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
5 6 35M Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
6 4 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
7 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 17 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 9
9 8 4S Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
10 5 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -5
11 13 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
12 10 1X Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -2
13 11 9 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -2
14 12 18W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -2
15 19 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
16 16 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
17 15 82 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
18 18 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
19 20 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
20 21 8 Bob Ream Jr Bob Ream Jr Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
21 24 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
22 DNF 22 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
23 DNF 23 74 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
24 DNF 9 3C D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
3 7 8 Bob Ream Jr Bob Ream Jr Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
5 3 74 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 10 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
7 6 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -1
8 8 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
9 5 14H Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
10 9 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -1
DNS 12 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
DNS 11 29 Darrell Sickles Darrell Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 4 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
3 8 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
5 6 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
6 9 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
7 5 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA -2
8 10 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 2
9 7 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
10 DNF 3 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -7
11 DNF 12 14USA Jeff Slinkard Jeff Slinkard Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
DNS 11 34 Brad Wise Brad Wise -
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 1 1X Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -1
3 6 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
4 4 3C D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
5 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
6 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
7 10 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
8 9 17 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
9 8 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA -1
10 3 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -7
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 1 18W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
3 4 4S Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
4 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 3 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 5 82 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
7 8 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
8 7 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
9 9 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -
10 10 14H Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35M Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
4 4 9 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
5 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
6 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
7 1 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
8 8 74 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 9 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 10 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 4 4S Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 3 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 7 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
5 5 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
6 1 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
7 6 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
DNS 8 34 Brad Wise Brad Wise -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
2 4 9 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
3 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
4 8 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
5 2 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -3
6 3 14H Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
7 DNF 6 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
8 DNF 5 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 1 1X Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -1
3 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
4 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
5 3 17 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
6 5 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
7 6 8 Bob Ream Jr Bob Ream Jr Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
DNS 7 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
2 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 8 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 5
4 6 18W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
5 1 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
6 7 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
7 5 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
8 4 29 Darrell Sickles Darrell Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
2 2 35M Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
5 4 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA -1
6 7 74 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 DNF 6 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
DNS 8 14USA Jeff Slinkard Jeff Slinkard Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers