Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
4/26/2016 - I-30 Speedway

4/26/2016 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars27 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 20 1
B Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 2 8 7 1
Qualifying 1 12.297 23 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 4 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 3 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
4 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 1 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
7 14 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
8 9 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
9 8 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
10 16 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 6
11 11 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
12 19 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 7
13 22 31B Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 9
14 13 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
15 12 20N Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -3
16 6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -10
17 17 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
18 20 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
19 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -9
20 21 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
21 24 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 3
22 18 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
23 15 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -8
24 23 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 3
2 1 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
3 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
4 2 31B Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
5 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 5 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -1
7 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
9 9 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -
8 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 4 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
4 5 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
5 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
6 6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
6 6 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
7 8 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
8 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
9 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
4 4 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
5 6 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 7 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
7 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
8 5 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -3
9 9 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 4 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
4 3 20N Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
5 5 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
6 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
7 7 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
8 6 31B Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
9 9 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11.835
2 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.881
3 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 11.903
4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.911
5 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.918
6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.975
7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.060
8 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.067
9 20N Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.082
10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.096
11 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 12.101
12 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.121
13 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.131
14 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 12.156
15 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 12.165
16 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.166
17 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.185
18 31B Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.190
19 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.197
20 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.268
21 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 12.274
22 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 12.289
23 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.297
24 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.308
25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.406
26 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 12.412
27 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO 12.978
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers