Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
10/1/2016 - I-80 Speedway

10/1/2016 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged42 entries
    • ASCS National,Malvern Bank 360 Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 22 DNF -17
Dash 2 5 5 -
Heat 3 2 1 1
Heat 1, Set 2 7 4 3

360 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
3 13 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10
4 4 82K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 10 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
6 7 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
7 8 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 12 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
9 11 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
10 17 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 7
11 21 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 10
12 9 22 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -3
13 18 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 5
14 16 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
15 23 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 8
16 19 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
17 25 81BC Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
18 DNF 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -12
19 DNF 14 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
20 DNF 24 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
21 DNF 26 2 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
22 DNF 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -17
23 DNF 2 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -21
24 DNF 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
25 DNF 22 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
26 DNF 15 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
2 3 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
5 7 17E Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
6 4 17T Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
7 9 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
8 5 24M Rich Martin Rich Martin Cheyeene, WY Cheyeene, WY -3
9 DNF 1 2 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -8
DNS 10 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 11 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
DNS 12 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 13 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
2 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
3 2 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 81BC Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 4 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
6 5 1B Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
7 12 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 5
8 6 41P Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -2
9 9 68 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -
10 10 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE -
11 8 1D Keith Deseive Keith Deseive Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -3
DNS 11 82 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE -
DNS 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
2 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
3 3 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
7 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
8 4 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
9 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
10 10 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 6 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
3 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
4 3 82K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
5 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
6 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
7 9 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
8 10 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
9 7 22 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
10 DNF 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
2 1 81BC Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 2 17E Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
4 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
5 7 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 8 2 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 9 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 5 1B Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -3
9 DNF 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 4 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
4 3 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 5 24M Rich Martin Rich Martin Cheyeene, WY Cheyeene, WY -
6 8 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
7 2 1D Keith Deseive Keith Deseive Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -5
8 7 68 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -1
DNS 9 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 7 17T Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
5 3 41P Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -2
6 1 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -5
7 5 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE -2
DNS 8 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
2 2 82K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 4 82 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
4 5 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
5 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
6 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
7 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
3 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
4 7 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
6 8 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
7 DNF 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 DNF 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 1, Set 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 3 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
3 5 1B Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 2
4 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
5 8 22 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 3
6 6 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 1 68 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -6
8 2 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 2, Set 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
2 1 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 6 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 2 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
5 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
6 3 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
DNS 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
DNS 8 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Set 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
2 2 2 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
4 3 24M Rich Martin Rich Martin Cheyeene, WY Cheyeene, WY -1
5 4 41P Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -1
6 1 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -5
7 7 1D Keith Deseive Keith Deseive Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -
DNS 8 82 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4, Set 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 3 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 2 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
6 7 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
8 8 17E Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
9 DNF 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 5, Set 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
2 7 82K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
3 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
4 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
6 1 17T Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -5
7 9 81BC Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 5 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
9 6 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers