Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
7/9/2016 - Gallatin Speedway

7/9/2016 - Gallatin Speedway

Belgrade, MT

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints27 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Frontier Region

Track Contact

News

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – Sizzling Sam!
Sam Hafertepe Jr. – Sizzling Sam!

Sam Hafertepe Jr. – Sizzling Sam! (Bill W) July 27, 2016 – Sam Hafertepe Jr.’s assault continues. In his last eighteen races, the Lucas Oil ASCS National Series point leader has registered seven win...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 2 1
Redraw Order 2 - -

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
4 12 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 8
5 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 11 75 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
7 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
8 9 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
9 17 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
10 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
11 8 98 Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
12 14 1 Bill Boyce Bill Boyce Lethbridge, AB Lethbridge, AB 2
13 23 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT 10
14 16 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
15 18 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT 3
16 22 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
17 21 00 Roger Cummings Roger Cummings Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 4
18 20 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
19 DNF 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -15
20 DNF 15 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
21 DNF 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -14
22 DNF 13 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -9
23 DNF 19 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -4
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT 10
2 1 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -1
3 4 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
4 6 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 2 00 Roger Cummings Roger Cummings Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -3
6 3 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
Top 6 transfer
7 9 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
8 7 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
9 8 7 Mike Sires Mike Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
10 10 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -
11 DNF 5 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
3 6 98 Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
4 8 75 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
5 1 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 5 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
7 4 7 Mike Sires Mike Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
8 DNF 7 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 3 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 1
3 6 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 3
4 7 1 Bill Boyce Bill Boyce Lethbridge, AB Lethbridge, AB 3
5 5 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -
6 1 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
7 2 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -5
DNS 8 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 1 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
4 3 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 4 00 Roger Cummings Roger Cummings Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
6 5 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -1
7 7 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers