Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
11/4/2016 - Creek County Speedway

11/4/2016 - Creek County Speedway

Sapulpa, OK

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged41 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Red River Region
  • POWRi Midgets42 entries
    • POWRi West Midgets

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 1 4
Qualifier 3 6 4 2
Heat 4 5 2 3

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
2 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 7 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 10 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
6 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -5
7 16 87F Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 9
8 6 11M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
9 17 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
10 14 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
11 19 53 Brett Wilson Brett Wilson Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 8
12 11 24L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
13 18 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 5
14 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -11
15 20 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 5
16 12 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -4
17 15 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
18 21 92 Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
19 24 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 5
20 DNF 8 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -12
21 DNF 22 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 1
22 DNF 9 11W Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -13
23 DNF 13 82 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -10
24 DNF 23 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 53 Brett Wilson Brett Wilson Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
3 4 92 Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 8 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
6 11 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 5
7 9 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
8 13 54 Will Scribner Will Scribner Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 5
9 12 10X Kevin Brewer Kevin Brewer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
10 5 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -5
11 DNF 3 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -8
12 DNF 10 11AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
13 DNF 7 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
2 11 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 9
3 6 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 7 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
6 2 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -4
7 4 23X Jimmy Taylor Jimmy Taylor Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
8 12 7H Brian Gramm Brian Gramm Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 4
9 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
10 10 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
11 9 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
12 DNF 3 17 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -9
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
2 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
3 3 11W Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
4 2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
5 4 82 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
6 8 53 Brett Wilson Brett Wilson Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
7 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
8 9 92 Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
9 10 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
10 DNF 7 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -3
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
2 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 1 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
4 8 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 4
5 6 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
6 DNF 5 87F Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
7 DNF 7 17 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
8 DNF 10 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
9 DNF 9 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 DNF 2 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -8
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 24L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
3 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
5 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
6 3 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
7 9 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
8 7 23X Jimmy Taylor Jimmy Taylor Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
9 8 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
10 10 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 11W Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
3 4 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 5 24L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
5 3 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 9 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 3
7 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 6 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
9 8 7H Brian Gramm Brian Gramm Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 6 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 3 17 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
5 4 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
7 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 8 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
2 6 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
3 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
4 2 23X Jimmy Taylor Jimmy Taylor Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
5 1 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -4
6 8 53 Brett Wilson Brett Wilson Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
7 DNF 3 11AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
8 DNF 4 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87F Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
3 3 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
4 6 11M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 4 92 Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
6 1 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
7 7 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
DNS 8 54 Will Scribner Will Scribner Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 2 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
3 4 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 1
4 6 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
5 5 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
6 7 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 8 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
8 3 10X Kevin Brewer Kevin Brewer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -5
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers