Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
9/18/2016 - Ohsweken Speedway

9/18/2016 - Ohsweken Speedway

Ohsweken, ON

Classes

  • Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprints65 entries
    • Empire Super Sprints,Southern Ontario Sprints,PST-Patriot Sprint Tour,(Formerly) Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 -
B Feature 1 1 -
Heat 6 4 -

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 28FM Steve Poirier Steve Poirier St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC -
3 1Z Jessica Friesen Jessica Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
4 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 2M Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI -
6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 14 Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
8 18 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
9 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
10 51 Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
11 55 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
12 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
13 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
14 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
15 49X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
16 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
17 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St-Louis-de-Blandford, QC St-Louis-de-Blandford, QC -
18 61 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
19 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
20 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
21 I-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
22 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
23 0A Amber Balcaen Amber Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
24 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
25 24K Devin Caron Devin Caron Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
26 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -
27 DNF 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
28 DNF 80 Chris Steele Chris Steele St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
29 DNF 3G Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
30 DNF F55 Alex Vigneault Alex Vigneault Trios Rivieres, QC Trios Rivieres, QC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -
3 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
4 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
5 51 Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
6 61 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
7 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
8 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
9 2A Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -
10 19K Paul Kinney Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY Durhamville, NY -
11 27Z Stan Zanchin Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
12 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
13 15AW April Wilson April Wilson Joyceville, ON Joyceville, ON -
14 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
DNS 47 Kyle Drum Kyle Drum Wayland, NY Wayland, NY -
DNS 17X Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
3 3R Shane Ross Shane Ross Thedford, ON Thedford, ON -
4 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St-Louis-de-Blandford, QC St-Louis-de-Blandford, QC -
5 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
6 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
7 00 Dane Lorenc Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
8 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
10 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
11 42W Rick Wilson Rick Wilson Joyceville, ON Joyceville, ON -
12 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON -
13 6 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
14 2W Lee Winger Lee Winger Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
15 69K Cole MacDonald Cole MacDonald Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
DNS 87* Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
2 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 97 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -
4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
5 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
7 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 5D Dave Dykstra Dave Dykstra Oshweken, ON Oshweken, ON -
9 22 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
10 31 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -
11 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
12 01 Kyle Fraser Kyle Fraser White Lake, ON White Lake, ON -
13 18S Josh Shantz Josh Shantz Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
DNS 67 Chris Durand Chris Durand London, ON London, ON -
DNS 33K Kyle Patrick Kyle Patrick Tilbury, ON Tilbury, ON -

Little Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
2 51 Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
3 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St-Louis-de-Blandford, QC St-Louis-de-Blandford, QC -
4 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
5 61 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
6 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
7 3R Shane Ross Shane Ross Thedford, ON Thedford, ON -
8 5D Dave Dykstra Dave Dykstra Oshweken, ON Oshweken, ON -
9 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
10 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
11 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
12 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
13 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
DNS 00 Dane Lorenc Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
DNS 97 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 1Z Jessica Friesen Jessica Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
3 28FM Steve Poirier Steve Poirier St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC -
4 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
5 2M Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI -
6 I-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
7 F55 Alex Vigneault Alex Vigneault Trios Rivieres, QC Trios Rivieres, QC -
8 0A Amber Balcaen Amber Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 18 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
3 0A Amber Balcaen Amber Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
4 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St-Louis-de-Blandford, QC St-Louis-de-Blandford, QC -
5 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -
6 22 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
8 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
9 31 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -
10 DNF 5D Dave Dykstra Dave Dykstra Oshweken, ON Oshweken, ON -
11 DNF 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
2 28FM Steve Poirier Steve Poirier St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC -
3 3G Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
4 55 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
5 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 3R Shane Ross Shane Ross Thedford, ON Thedford, ON -
7 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 69K Cole MacDonald Cole MacDonald Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
9 19K Paul Kinney Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY Durhamville, NY -
10 18S Josh Shantz Josh Shantz Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
11 DNF 47 Kyle Drum Kyle Drum Wayland, NY Wayland, NY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 I-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
2 14 Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
3 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
5 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
6 51 Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
7 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
9 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
10 01 Kyle Fraser Kyle Fraser White Lake, ON White Lake, ON -
11 2W Lee Winger Lee Winger Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1Z Jessica Friesen Jessica Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
2 2M Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI -
3 80 Chris Steele Chris Steele St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
4 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
5 97 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -
6 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
7 6 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
9 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
11 DNF 33K Kyle Patrick Kyle Patrick Tilbury, ON Tilbury, ON -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
3 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
5 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
6 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
7 42W Rick Wilson Rick Wilson Joyceville, ON Joyceville, ON -
8 67 Chris Durand Chris Durand London, ON London, ON -
9 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON -
10 15AW April Wilson April Wilson Joyceville, ON Joyceville, ON -
DNS 87* Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F55 Alex Vigneault Alex Vigneault Trios Rivieres, QC Trios Rivieres, QC -
2 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
3 24K Devin Caron Devin Caron Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 61 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
6 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
7 00 Dane Lorenc Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
8 27Z Stan Zanchin Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
9 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
DNS 17X Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.854

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.030

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 14.851
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers