Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
6/22/2018 - Skagit Speedway

6/22/2018 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars52 entries
    • ASCS National
  • NW Focus Midgets WRONG34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 6 8 DNF -2
Heat 1 6 6 -

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15
2 1 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
3 5 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
4 10 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 6
5 21 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 16
6 9 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
7 12 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA 5
8 19 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 11
9 14 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
10 15 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
11 20 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 9
12 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
13 22 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 9
14 DNF 11 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
15 DNF 2 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -13
16 DNF 13 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
17 DNF 18 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
18 DNF 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -14
19 DNF 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -13
20 DNF 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -13
21 DNF 3 11EH Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -18
22 DNF 8 1R Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 2 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
4 9 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 5
5 12 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
6 3 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
7 7 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
8 DNF 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
9 DNF 8 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
10 DNF 10 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
11 DNF 5 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -6
12 DNF 11 23S Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
2 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 3 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -1
5 11 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 6
6 4 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
7 10 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
8 8 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ -
9 7 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
10 5 44H Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -5
11 DNF 9 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Alger, WA Alger, WA -2
12 DNF 12 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
Top 2 transfer
3 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
4 3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
5 10 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 5
6 9 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB 3
7 11 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 4
8 5 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
9 6 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -3
10 DNF 7 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
11 DNF 12 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
12 DNF 4 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 1
2 4 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
3 1 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
4 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
5 7 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
6 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
9 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 3 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
3 6 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA 3
4 8 1R Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 4
5 2 44H Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -3
6 4 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -2
7 5 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Alger, WA Alger, WA -2
8 7 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
9 9 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
2 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 5 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
4 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
5 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
6 3 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -3
7 6 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
8 8 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
9 9 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 5 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
4 1 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -3
5 8 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
6 3 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -3
7 6 44NZ Daniel Anderson Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ Te Anua, NZ -1
8 7 23S Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
DNS 9 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 1 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
6 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
7 5 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -2
8 8 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
2 1 11EH Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -1
3 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 5 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
6 3 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
7 6 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
8 7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11EH Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
2 2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 3 1R Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
4 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
5 6 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
6 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
7 9 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
8 7 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
9 8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
10 10 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 3 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
4 4 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA -
5 7 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 10 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
7 9 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
8 5 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
9 8 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
10 6 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -4
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 3 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
3 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
4 4 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
6 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
7 5 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -2
8 7 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
9 8 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
10 10 44H Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers