Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
7/6/2018 - Gallatin Speedway

7/6/2018 - Gallatin Speedway

Belgrade, MT

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock20 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged37 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Frontier Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 9 -6
Heat 1 5 1 4

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
3 12 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 9
4 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 10
5 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
6 6 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
7 10 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
8 11 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 3
9 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
10 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -5
11 18 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
12 17 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 5
13 9 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -4
14 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
15 19 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
16 16 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -
17 20 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT 3
18 22 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
19 21 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
20 DNF 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -13
21 DNF 13 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -8
22 DNF 23 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 1
23 DNF 24 56 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
DQ 15 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
2 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 5 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 65 T.J. Thorne T.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
5 3 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY -2
6 2 56 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
7 8 4 Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
8 7 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
9 9 24 Leroy Brush Leroy Brush Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
10 DNF 10 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
DNS 11 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 6 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT 4
3 2 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 4
5 7 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 2
6 4 4N John Nelson John Nelson Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -2
7 9 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB 2
8 DNF 5 4P Johnny Nelson Johnny Nelson Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -3
9 DNF 1 00 Roger Cummings Roger Cummings Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -8
10 DNF 10 23N J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
2 2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
3 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
4 7 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
5 4 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT -1
6 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 1 4 Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -6
8 8 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 6 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 3
4 3 23N J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
5 4 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
6 7 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 5 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -2
DNS 8 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
2 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
3 2 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
4 4 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
5 6 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 3 4P Johnny Nelson Johnny Nelson Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -3
7 DNF 5 24 Leroy Brush Leroy Brush Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 2 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -
3 5 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT 2
4 3 56 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 6 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY 1
6 4 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 7 65 T.J. Thorne T.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
2 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
3 1 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -2
4 2 00 Roger Cummings Roger Cummings Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
5 5 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
6 6 4N John Nelson John Nelson Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -
DNS 7 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers