Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
8/2/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

8/2/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints43 entries
    • ASCS National
  • ASCS 410 Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 19 -2
Heat 5 2 1 1

ASCS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 11 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 9
3 1 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -2
4 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
5 15 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 10
6 8 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
7 22 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15
8 4 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
9 10 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
10 23 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13
11 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -8
12 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
13 9 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
14 6 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
15 14 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
16 12 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -4
17 18 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
18 24 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
19 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
20 21 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
21 20 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -1
22 16 28C Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -6
23 DNF 19 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
24 DNF 5 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -19
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
3 3 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 11 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
5 16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11
6 2 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -4
7 5 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
8 10 02 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
9 14 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 5
10 8 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
11 13 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
12 12 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
13 19 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 6
14 17 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA 3
15 15 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
16 21 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
17 22 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Milford, NJ Milford, NJ 5
18 18 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 DNF 4 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -15
20 DNF 9 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -11
21 DNF 20 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -1
DNS 7 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
DNS 23 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
3 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 5 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
5 7 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
6 4 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
7 6 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
8 8 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
9 DNF 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
2 3 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
3 6 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 3
4 1 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
5 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
6 5 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
7 8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
8 7 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
9 9 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Milford, NJ Milford, NJ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
2 4 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
3 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
4 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
5 2 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
6 5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 8 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA 1
DNS 9 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
DQ 7 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28C Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
2 5 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
3 4 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 1
4 6 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 7 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 8 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
7 DNF 3 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
8 DNF 1 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 4 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 1 02 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 6 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
7 7 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -
8 8 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 N/A
10 N/A
11 N/A
12 N/A
13 N/A
14 N/A
15 N/A
16 N/A
17 N/A
18 N/A
19 N/A
20 N/A
21 N/A
22 N/A
23 N/A
24 N/A
25 N/A
26 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers