Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
9/20/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway

9/20/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Non-Winged Sprints39 entries
    • POWRi WAR Sprints
  • 360 Sprints - Winged59 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Warrior Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 2 5
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifier 3 5 3 2

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
3 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
4 10 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
5 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
6 6 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 11 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
8 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
9 12 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
10 19 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 9
11 9 22M Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
12 18 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
13 17 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
14 16 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
15 22 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 7
16 20 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
17 DNF 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
18 DNF 13 21X Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -5
19 DNF 14 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
20 DNF 2 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -18
21 DNF 21 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
22 DNF 25 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
23 DNF 3 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -20
24 DNF 24 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
25 DNF 23 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
2 3 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 28C Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
4 12 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 8
5 6 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
6 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
7 7 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 10 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 2
9 13 6A Aidan Roosevans Aidan Roosevans O' Fallon, IL O' Fallon, IL 4
10 14 27 Danny Thoman Danny Thoman Lexington, MO Lexington, MO 4
11 11 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 8 22 Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
DNS 9 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
DNS 15 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
DQ 1 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
4 5 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 8 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
6 9 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 3
7 6 37H Nick Howard Nick Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -1
8 1 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -7
9 7 11G Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
10 11 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
11 12 05 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
12 13 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
13 10 5G Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
DNS 14 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 2 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
4 9 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 5
5 14 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 9
6 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
7 11 24L Lanny Carpenter Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO Clarksburg, MO 4
8 12 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 4
9 8 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
10 5 03 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
11 10 29 Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
12 13 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
13 DNF 6 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -7
DNS 7 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 1 21X Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
3 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 7 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
5 5 11G Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 9 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
7 8 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 1
8 6 05 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
9 3 27 Danny Thoman Danny Thoman Lexington, MO Lexington, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 4 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
3 7 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 4
4 5 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
5 8 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
6 9 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
7 6 5G Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
8 3 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -5
9 DNF 2 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 4 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
3 9 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 6
4 7 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
5 5 37H Nick Howard Nick Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
6 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -5
7 6 29 Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
DNS 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
DNS 2 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
2 1 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -1
3 5 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 2
4 6 22 Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 2
5 8 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
6 7 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
7 3 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
8 4 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
2 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
3 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
4 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
5 1 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
6 7 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
7 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -4
8 4 6A Aidan Roosevans Aidan Roosevans O' Fallon, IL O' Fallon, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 5 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
3 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
4 4 03 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 2 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
6 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
7 3 24L Lanny Carpenter Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO Clarksburg, MO -4
DNS 8 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22M Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 1 28C Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
3 5 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 2
4 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 4 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
6 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
7 7 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
8 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
2 6 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 4
3 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
4 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 5
5 5 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 8 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
7 10 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
8 DNF 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -5
9 DNF 2 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -7
10 DNF 1 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -9
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 4
2 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 4 22M Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
4 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
5 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
6 8 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
8 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -5
9 9 11G Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 DNF 10 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
2 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
3 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
4 1 28C Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
5 4 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
6 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
7 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 9 37H Nick Howard Nick Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 1
9 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
10 10 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
8 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
2 2 21X Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
3 6 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 3 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -1
5 5 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
6 10 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
7 9 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
8 8 03 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 7 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
10 DNF 1 22 Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -9
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers