Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
8/11/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

8/11/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged
  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars76 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 12 -
C Feature 1 1 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
10 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
11 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
12 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
14 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
15 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
16 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
17 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
18 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
19 4 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
20 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
21 13X Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
22 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
23 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
24 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
25 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
22 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 24W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
11 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
12 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
14 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
15 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
16 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
17 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
18 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
19 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
20 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
21 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
22 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
23 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW -
24 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
4 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
5 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
7 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
8 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
9 70S Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
10 68 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
11 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
12 71X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
13 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
14 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
15 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
16 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
17 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
18 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
19 9R Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
20 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
21 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
22 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
23 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
12 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
2 71X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
3 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
5 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 9R Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
9 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
10 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
11 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
13 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
14 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF -
15 25 Bobby McMahan Bobby McMahan Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
16 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
17 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
18 18J Jenna Frazier Jenna Frazier Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
19 10 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers