Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
8/9/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

8/9/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged
  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars52 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 -
Heat 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 16.032 31 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
14 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
15 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
16 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
17 35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
18 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
19 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
20 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
21 G1 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
22 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
23 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
24 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
4 35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
7 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
9 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
11 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
12 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
13 9R Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
14 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
15 28AU Allan Woods Allan Woods Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
16 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
17 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
18 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
19 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
20 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
21 21AU Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD -
22 3X Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
23 25 Bobby McMahan Bobby McMahan Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
24 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 25 Bobby McMahan Bobby McMahan Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
5 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
6 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
7 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
10 18J Jenna Frazier Jenna Frazier Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
11 2MM Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
8 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
10 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
5 9R Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
6 3X Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
9 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
10 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
2 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
7 21AU Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD -
8 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
9 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 G1 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
6 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
7 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
9 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 18J Jenna Frazier Jenna Frazier Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
7 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 28AU Allan Woods Allan Woods Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
9 25 Bobby McMahan Bobby McMahan Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
10 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.520
2 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.608
3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.627
4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.634
5 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.643
6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.691
7 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.748
8 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.767
9 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 15.783
10 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.810
11 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 15.838
12 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.857
13 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.861
14 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 15.862
15 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.894
16 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.902
17 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.925
18 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.942
19 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.948
20 35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 15.970
21 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.977
22 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.980
23 21AU Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD 15.982
24 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 15.985
25 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.989
26 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.993
27 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 16.001
28 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 16.005
29 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 16.020
30 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.026
31 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.032
32 9R Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.059
33 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 16.076
34 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 16.084
35 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.121
36 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.123
37 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.125
38 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.137
39 G1 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 16.150
40 25 Bobby McMahan Bobby McMahan Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.204
41 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 16.214
42 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.244
43 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 16.258
44 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.259
45 28AU Allan Woods Allan Woods Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 16.274
46 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 16.308
47 3X Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.308
48 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.332
49 18J Jenna Frazier Jenna Frazier Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 17.756
50 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF
51 2MM Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers