Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events41
  • Wins8
  • Top 515
  • Top 1021
5/17/2019 - I-96 Speedway

5/17/2019 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

41 entries

Great Lakes Super Sprints


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[2]; 2. 16-Ryan Ruhl[1]; 3. 7C-Phil Gressman[8]; 4. 95-Matt Covington[3]; 5. 52-Blake Hahn[9]; 6. 17-Jared Horstman[17]; 7. 17W-Harli White[7]; 8. 28-Scott Bogucki[6]; 9. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[21]; 10. 85-Dustin Daggett[12]; 11. J2-John Carney II[4]; 12. 21P-Robbie Price[19]; 13. 11-Roger Crockett[22]; 14. 22M-Dan McCarron[15]; 15. 49T-Gregg Dalman[20]; 16. 24D-Danny Sams III[16]; 17. (DNF) 49-Shawn Dancer[5]; 18. (DNF) 16C-Zane DeVault[11]; 19. (DNF) 14-Jordon Mallett[18]; 20. (DNF) 2X-Tucker Doughty[23]; 21. (DNF) 22H-Randy Hannagan[10]; 22. (DNF) 5J-Jamie Ball[14]; 23. (DNF) 77X-Alex Hill[13]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 17-Jared Horstman[1]; 2. 21P-Robbie Price[3]; 3. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[7]; 4. 19-Brett Mann[2]; 5. 18S-Micheal Summers[9]; 6. 46-Ryan Coniam[6]; 7. 28M-Conner Morrell[8]; 8. 8-Justin Ward[11]; 9. 40-Jeff Wilson[13]; 10. 77-Andrew Scheid[4]; 11. 18-Josh Shantz[12]; 12. 2T-Ralph Brakenberry[10]; 13. 23-Devon Dobie[5]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 14-Jordon Mallett[2]; 2. 49T-Gregg Dalman[1]; 3. 11-Roger Crockett[8]; 4. 84-Kyle Poortenga[5]; 5. 27-Brad Lamberson[7]; 6. 2X-Tucker Doughty[3]; 7. 16W-Garrett Saunders[11]; 8. 61-Steve Irwin[9]; 9. 10S-Jay Steinebach[4]; 10. 27X-Jared Lamberson[12]; 11. (DNF) 11R-Chase Ridenour[6]; 12. (DNF) 3T-Tank Brakenberry[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Ryan Ruhl[1]; 2. 16C-Zane DeVault[2]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[8]; 4. 22M-Dan McCarron[4]; 5. 27-Brad Lamberson[9]; 6. 84-Kyle Poortenga[6]; 7. 18S-Micheal Summers[7]; 8. (DNF) 18-Josh Shantz[3]; 9. (DNF) 40-Jeff Wilson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. J2-John Carney II[2]; 2. 77X-Alex Hill[3]; 3. 17W-Harli White[5]; 4. 17-Jared Horstman[8]; 5. 85-Dustin Daggett[6]; 6. 28M-Conner Morrell[1]; 7. 61-Steve Irwin[4]; 8. (DNF) 3T-Tank Brakenberry[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 2. 2X-Tucker Doughty[3]; 3. 23-Devon Dobie[4]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[5]; 5. 22H-Randy Hannagan[7]; 6. 77-Andrew Scheid[2]; 7. 10S-Jay Steinebach[8]; 8. 16W-Garrett Saunders[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Brett Mann[2]; 2. 49-Shawn Dancer[4]; 3. 5J-Jamie Ball[7]; 4. 14-Jordon Mallett[6]; 5. 21P-Robbie Price[3]; 6. 49T-Gregg Dalman[5]; 7. 8-Justin Ward[1]; 8. (DNF) 2T-Ralph Brakenberry[8]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 24D-Danny Sams III[1]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[4]; 3. 7C-Phil Gressman[5]; 4. 28-Scott Bogucki[7]; 5. 11R-Chase Ridenour[8]; 6. 46-Ryan Coniam[2]; 7. 11-Roger Crockett[6]; 8. 27X-Jared Lamberson[3]

Qualifier 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Ryan Ruhl[4]; 2. 17W-Harli White[2]; 3. 16C-Zane DeVault[1]; 4. 22H-Randy Hannagan[8]; 5. 52-Blake Hahn[6]; 6. 17-Jared Horstman[3]; 7. 21P-Robbie Price[9]; 8. 10S-Jay Steinebach[10]; 9. 19-Brett Mann[5]; 10. (DNF) 11R-Chase Ridenour[7]

Qualifier 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 2. 7C-Phil Gressman[2]; 3. 49-Shawn Dancer[5]; 4. 77X-Alex Hill[3]; 5. 22M-Dan McCarron[8]; 6. 5J-Jamie Ball[6]; 7. 77-Andrew Scheid[10]; 8. 84-Kyle Poortenga[9]; 9. (DNF) 23-Devon Dobie[1]; 10. (DNF) 47X-Dylan Westbrook[7]

Qualifier 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Scott Bogucki[2]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[5]; 3. J2-John Carney II[6]; 4. 85-Dustin Daggett[8]; 5. 49T-Gregg Dalman[9]; 6. 24D-Danny Sams III[4]; 7. 14-Jordon Mallett[1]; 8. 46-Ryan Coniam[10]; 9. (DNF) 2X-Tucker Doughty[3]; 10. (DNF) 27-Brad Lamberson[7]

Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers