Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
10/19/2019 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/19/2019 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds16 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods28 entries
  • ASCS Sprints27 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Lone Star Region
  • Champ 305 Sprints

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 2 4
Heat 3 9 5 4

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
3 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 7 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 4 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
6 5 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
7 11 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
8 9 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
9 8 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
10 16 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 6
11 17 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
12 21 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 9
13 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
14 14 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
15 18 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
16 15 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
17 22 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
18 19 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
19 23 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
20 13 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -7
21 2 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -19
22 10 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -12
23 12 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -11
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
3 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 3
4 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
5 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
6 5 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
8 7 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
9 2 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -7
10 11 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
11 9 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
2 2 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
3 1 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -2
4 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
5 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
6 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
7 9 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
8 7 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
9 4 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
2 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
5 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
6 9 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
7 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 6 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
9 8 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 3 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
3 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
5 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
6 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
7 1 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -6
8 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
9 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers