Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
6/22/2019 - Skagit Speedway

6/22/2019 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Classes

  • NW Focus Midgets43 entries
    • Northwest Focus Midget Series
  • 360 Sprint Cars51 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 6 3

360 Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
2 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
3 7 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
4 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
5 13 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 8
6 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
7 6 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
8 14 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 6
9 5 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
10 10 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
11 18 8R Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 7
12 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
13 21 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 8
14 17 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
15 12 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
16 15 8C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
17 19 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
18 16 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
19 11 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -8
20 DNF 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -19
21 DNF 20 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
22 DNF 22 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
2 1 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
3 6 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
5 7 6 Breyton Davison Breyton Davison Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 2
6 11 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 5
7 10 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA 3
8 14 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 6
9 12 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA 3
10 8 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
11 15 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
12 9 54J Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
13 13 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
14 DNF 3 57 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -11
15 DNF 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -11
DNS 16 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
DNS 17 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
DNS 18 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 1 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
3 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
5 9 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 4
6 7 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 1
7 10 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 3
8 12 96AU Andrew Caruana Andrew Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 4
9 13 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
10 DNF 8 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
11 DNF 4 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA -7
12 DNF 6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -6
13 DNF 14 91C Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
14 DNF 11 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -3
DNS 15 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
DNS 16 41 Aaron Willison Aaron Willison Langley, BC Langley, BC -
DNS 17 23P Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers