Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
8/31/2019 - Lake Ozark Speedway

8/31/2019 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints47 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Warrior Region
  • POWRi Midgets24 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,POWRi West Midgets

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 2 -
Heat 6 3 2 1
Qualifier 1 2 1 1

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
2 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
3 6 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 3
4 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
5 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
6 10 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
7 8 35M Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
8 16 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 8
9 13 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
10 22 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 12
11 17 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 6
12 20 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
13 21 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 8
14 15 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
15 14 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -1
16 19 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
17 DNF 12 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -5
18 DNF 11 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -7
19 DNF 18 6 Bryan Grimes Bryan Grimes Slater, MO Slater, MO -1
20 DNF 24 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
21 DNF 3 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -18
22 DNF 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -17
23 DNF 25 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 2
24 DNF 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -15
25 DNF 23 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
2 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -2
5 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 15 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 9
7 8 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 1
8 9 47 Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
9 13 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 4
10 11 22B Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 1
11 7 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
12 14 5 Kory Bales Kory Bales Eldon, MO Eldon, MO 2
13 12 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
14 6 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -8
15 DNF 10 86T Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -5
DNS 16 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bryan Grimes Bryan Grimes Slater, MO Slater, MO -
2 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
3 10 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 7
Top 3 transfer
4 3 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
5 5 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
6 7 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
7 6 24C Lanny Carpenter Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO Clarksburg, MO -1
8 12 18X Nathan Ryun Nathan Ryun Corder, MO Corder, MO 4
9 DNF 2 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -7
10 DNF 4 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -6
11 DNF 11 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -
12 DNF 9 3V Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
DNS 15 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
DNS 14 14M Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
DNS 13 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
2 2 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
3 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
5 4 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -1
6 7 24C Lanny Carpenter Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO Clarksburg, MO 1
7 6 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
8 5 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
3 3 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
4 8 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
5 7 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
6 6 3V Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
7 1 18X Nathan Ryun Nathan Ryun Corder, MO Corder, MO -6
8 5 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 6 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 4
3 7 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 4
4 1 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
5 4 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
6 3 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
7 8 86T Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 1
8 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
3 4 35M Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
4 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
5 3 47 Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
6 7 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 1
7 6 14M Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -1
8 8 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
2 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
3 2 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
4 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
5 5 6 Bryan Grimes Bryan Grimes Slater, MO Slater, MO -
6 3 22B Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -3
7 7 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -
8 8 5 Kory Bales Kory Bales Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 1 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
5 6 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
6 7 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 1 35M Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
3 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
4 5 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
5 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
6 6 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
7 7 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 10 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 2
9 9 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
10 8 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 2 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
4 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
5 7 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
6 5 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
7 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
8 9 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
9 10 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
10 6 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -4
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
2 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
3 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -2
4 3 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
5 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
6 9 6 Bryan Grimes Bryan Grimes Slater, MO Slater, MO 3
7 8 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
8 7 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
9 10 24C Lanny Carpenter Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO Clarksburg, MO 1
10 4 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -6
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers