Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events14
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
9/21/2019 - Lucas Oil Speedway

9/21/2019 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • POWRi WAR Sprints61 entries
    • POWRi WAR Sprints
  • ASCS Sprints71 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Warrior Region

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 7 3 4
LCQ 1 3 8 -5

ASCS Sprints

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 9 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 7
3 16 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13
4 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 10 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
6 17 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 11
7 6 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -1
8 14 35M Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 6
9 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
10 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
11 21 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 10
12 15 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
13 19 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
14 20 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 6
15 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -10
16 11 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
17 25 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 8
18 13 29 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -5
19 18 21K Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -1
20 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -12
21 12 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -9
22 22 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
23 24 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
24 23 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
DQ 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
2 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
3 4 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
4 7 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 3
5 10 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 5
6 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
7 2 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -5
8 6 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -2
9 13 18X Nathan Ryun Nathan Ryun Corder, MO Corder, MO 4
10 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -9
11 9 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
12 11 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
13 12 11X Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
14 14 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
2 2 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
3 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
4 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
5 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 5 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -1
7 7 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
8 9 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
9 10 11F Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 1
10 8 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
11 11 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
12 12 12X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
13 13 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 4 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
3 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
4 9 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 5
5 3 11G Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
7 10 1 Brad Ryun Brad Ryun Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
8 12 95X Asa Swindell Asa Swindell Barrlett, TN Barrlett, TN 4
9 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -8
10 11 75E Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO 1
11 6 21G Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
12 8 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -4
13 13 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
12 Laps

LCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 1
2 5 29 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
4 4 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
5 7 11G Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
7 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
8 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
9 11 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
10 9 5 Kory Bales Kory Bales Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -1
11 10 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
12 12 24C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
13 13 3V Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
14 14 21C Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
15 15 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -
16 16 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
12 Laps

LCQ 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 35M Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 21K Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
4 4 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
5 6 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
6 5 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -1
7 7 21G Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 12 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
9 8 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
10 11 11F Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 1
11 9 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
12 10 11X Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
13 15 95X Asa Swindell Asa Swindell Barrlett, TN Barrlett, TN 2
14 13 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -1
15 14 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
16 16 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
12 Laps

LCQ 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
5 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 4 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
7 10 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 3
8 5 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
9 7 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -2
10 13 1 Brad Ryun Brad Ryun Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
11 14 75E Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO 3
12 12 12X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
13 11 18X Nathan Ryun Nathan Ryun Corder, MO Corder, MO -2
14 9 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -5
15 15 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -
16 16 3Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -
12 Laps

LCQ 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
2 1 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
4 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
5 7 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
6 10 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 4
7 9 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
8 8 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
9 4 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -5
10 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -7
11 11 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
12 12 01 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
13 13 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
14 14 26 Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
15 15 14M Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers