Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
4/29/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

4/29/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

22 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Case Construction Feature (30 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 2. 7-Ricky Weiss[4]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[6]; 4. 0-Scott Bloomquist[8]; 5. 44-Chris Madden[5]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[17]; 7. 45-Kyle Hammer[1]; 8. 6-Kyle Larson[2]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin[9]; 10. 16-Tyler Bruening[15]; 11. 79-Ross Bailes[16]; 12. 81E-Tanner English[10]; 13. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[11]; 14. 1-Josh Richards[20]; 15. 99B-Boom Briggs[13]; 16. 11-Gordy Gundaker[19]; 17. 111V-Max Blair[12]; 18. 48-Tim Lance[18]; 19. 17V-Tim Vance[21]; 20. B1-Brent Larson[14]; 21. 8-Kyle Strickler[7]; 22. 45H-Don Hammer[22]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Weiss[1]; 2. 45-Kyle Hammer[2]; 3. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 4. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[4]; 6. 79-Ross Bailes[6]; 7. 11-Gordy Gundaker[7]; 8. 45H-Don Hammer[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 6-Kyle Larson[2]; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist[4]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 5. B1-Brent Larson[3]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[5]; 7. 1-Josh Richards[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 4. 111V-Max Blair[4]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 6. 48-Tim Lance[5]; 7. 17V-Tim Vance[7]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:15.374[9]; 2. 44-Chris Madden, 00:15.378[6]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.395[4]; 4. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:15.450[18]; 5. 6-Kyle Larson, 00:15.465[19]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.475[17]; 7. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.603[16]; 8. B1-Brent Larson, 00:15.607[5]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.620[20]; 10. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.621[11]; 11. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.645[21]; 12. 111V-Max Blair, 00:15.733[22]; 13. 81E-Tanner English, 00:15.774[12]; 14. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.811[3]; 15. 48-Tim Lance, 00:15.821[14]; 16. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.826[2]; 17. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.837[15]; 18. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.872[1]; 19. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.993[13]; 20. 1-Josh Richards, 00:16.031[7]; 21. 17V-Tim Vance, 00:16.171[8]; 22. 45H-Don Hammer, 00:16.171[10]

24 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


NOS Energy Drink Feature (25 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]; 2. 8-Aaron Reutzel[2]; 3. 11K-Kraig Kinser[3]; 4. 41-Carson Macedo[4]; 5. 2-David Gravel[6]; 6. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[8]; 7. 57-Kyle Larson[7]; 8. 5-Spencer Bayston[5]; 9. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[9]; 10. 49-Brad Sweet[10]; 11. 83JR-Kerry Madsen[12]; 12. 39M-Anthony Macri[14]; 13. 83-James McFadden[11]; 14. 24-Rico Abreu[15]; 15. 15-Donny Schatz[16]; 16. 1A-Jacob Allen[13]; 17. 20G-Noah Gass[17]; 18. 6-Bill Rose[19]; 19. J2-John Carney II[18]; 20. 7S-Jason Sides[23]; 21. 1M-Landon Myers[20]; 22. 3MF-Matthew Frisbie[24]; 23. 6X-Brian Paulus[21]; 24. 7-Jake Spoon[22]

DIRTVision FAST PASS Dash (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[2]; 2. 8-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 3. 11K-Kraig Kinser[1]; 4. 41-Carson Macedo[6]; 5. 5-Spencer Bayston[3]; 6. 2-David Gravel[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]; 2. 2-David Gravel[2]; 3. 57-Kyle Larson[3]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet[5]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen[4]; 6. 1M-Landon Myers[6]; 7. 6X-Brian Paulus[7]; 8. 7-Jake Spoon[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[2]; 2. 11K-Kraig Kinser[4]; 3. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]; 4. 83-James McFadden[3]; 5. 39M-Anthony Macri[8]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz[5]; 7. J2-John Carney II[6]; 8. 7S-Jason Sides[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Aaron Reutzel[2]; 2. 5-Spencer Bayston[4]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[1]; 4. 83JR-Kerry Madsen[3]; 5. 24-Rico Abreu[5]; 6. 20G-Noah Gass[6]; 7. 6-Bill Rose[7]; 8. 3MF-Matthew Frisbie[8]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:13.831[10]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:13.873[22]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.902[3]; 4. 2-David Gravel, 00:13.903[15]; 5. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:13.925[13]; 6. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.936[5]; 7. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:13.945[4]; 8. 83-James McFadden, 00:13.956[9]; 9. 83JR-Kerry Madsen, 00:13.956[17]; 10. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.978[8]; 11. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 00:13.983[19]; 12. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:13.986[14]; 13. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:13.992[21]; 14. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:14.074[7]; 15. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:14.092[16]; 16. 1M-Landon Myers, 00:14.285[2]; 17. J2-John Carney II, 00:14.387[23]; 18. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:14.513[11]; 19. 6X-Brian Paulus, 00:14.805[18]; 20. 7S-Jason Sides, 00:14.937[20]; 21. 6-Bill Rose, 00:15.200[6]; 22. 7-Jake Spoon, 00:27.741[1]; 23. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:27.741[12]; 24. 3MF-Matthew Frisbie, 00:27.741[24]

Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers