Sam Hafertepe Jr.

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events87
  • Wins6
  • Top 511
  • Top 1019
9/8/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

9/8/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Classes

  • E-Mods23 entries
  • USRA B-Mods13 entries
  • ASCS Sprint Cars23 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Warrior Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A-Main 2 1 1
Heat 1 3 1 2
Qualifying 1 14.561 2 4

ASCS Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A-MainLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
3 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
4 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
5 11 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
6 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 12 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
8 19 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11
9 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
10 16 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 6
11 9 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
12 8 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
13 10 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -3
14 7 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -7
15 15 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
16 17 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
17 14 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
18 22 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 4
19 23 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
20 21 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
21 18 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -3
22 20 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
23 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -20
8 Laps

Heat 1SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
4 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
5 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
6 7 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 8 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
8 4 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -4
8 Laps

Heat 2SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
2 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 6 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
5 1 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
6 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 5 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
8 8 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
2 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
4 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
5 5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -
7 7 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 14.560
2 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.561
3 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.583
4 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.588
5 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.636
6 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.911
7 2 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.187
DNS 8 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 14.761
2 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.925
3 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.998
4 4 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 15.070
5 2 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.076
6 7 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 15.226
7 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15.397
8 8 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 15.484
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 14.871
2 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.936
3 7 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.085
4 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.279
5 5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.408
6 3 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 15.652
7 6 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 16.494
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers