Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
9/13/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway

9/13/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway

Spencer, IA

27 entries

IMCA Modifieds - PREMIUM Parking


A Feature 1: 1. 20S-Rodney Sanders[5]; 2. 5M-Tyler McDonald[4]; 3. 10C-Chad Olsen[7]; 4. 66-Shane DeMey[9]; 5. 22-Gary Brown Jr[15]; 6. 76-Blair Nothdurft[6]; 7. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[1]; 8. 51-Nate Beyenhof[13]; 9. 20-Trevor Anderson[20]; 10. 52X-David McDonald[17]; 11. 4-JC Wyman[12]; 12. 38-Jordan Heiman[16]; 13. 27M-Tyler Myers[14]; 14. 1V-Gale Vogt[21]; 15. 44-Troy Daly[22]; 16. 11-Brad Vogt[24]; 17. 71-Mike Benson[19]; 18. (DNF) 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[10]; 19. (DNF) 5-Luke Sathoff[3]; 20. (DNF) 37-Scott Ward[2]; 21. (DNF) 62-Justin Zeitner[8]; 22. (DNF) 73-David Carlson[11]; 23. (DNF) 8-Lane Brenden[18]; 24. (DNF) 3-Brock Hess[23]

B Feature 1: 1. 1V-Gale Vogt[1]; 2. 44-Troy Daly[6]; 3. 3-Brock Hess[2]; 4. 11-Brad Vogt[5]; 5. 83-Mike Babcock[4]; 6. 9-Jared Jelsma[3]; 7. 55-Ryan Schaufler[7]

Heat 1: 1. 20S-Rodney Sanders[5]; 2. 5M-Tyler McDonald[3]; 3. 66-Shane DeMey[7]; 4. 51-Nate Beyenhof[1]; 5. 52X-David McDonald[2]; 6. 1V-Gale Vogt[6]; 7. (DNF) 11-Brad Vogt[4]

Heat 2: 1. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[4]; 2. 76-Blair Nothdurft[6]; 3. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[1]; 4. 27M-Tyler Myers[3]; 5. 8-Lane Brenden[2]; 6. 3-Brock Hess[5]; 7. 44-Troy Daly[7]

Heat 3: 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[1]; 2. 10C-Chad Olsen[6]; 3. 73-David Carlson[4]; 4. 22-Gary Brown Jr[5]; 5. 71-Mike Benson[2]; 6. 9-Jared Jelsma[3]; 7. (DNF) 55-Ryan Schaufler[7]

Heat 4: 1. 5-Luke Sathoff[3]; 2. 37-Scott Ward[5]; 3. 4-JC Wyman[4]; 4. 38-Jordan Heiman[2]; 5. 20-Trevor Anderson[6]; 6. 83-Mike Babcock[1]

26 entries

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's Flooring


A Feature 1: 1. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[11]; 2. 6-Chanse Hollatz[7]; 3. 3Z-Mike Albertsen[3]; 4. 21-Jim Horejsi[1]; 5. 29N-Cody Nielsen[2]; 6. F1-Levi Feltman[5]; 7. 27-Randy Brands[13]; 8. 99L-Matthew Looft[8]; 9. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick[18]; 10. 04-Roger Verdoorn[6]; 11. 7C-Andrew Claus[22]; 12. 33M-Mathias Lux[24]; 13. 69M-Gary Mattison[12]; 14. 18X-Daniel Eckblad[21]; 15. 5E-Mel Elsberry[19]; 16. 6D9-Daniel Ohrt[9]; 17. 61-Jeremy Wulf[23]; 18. 8X-Mike Hansen[20]; 19. 46 7-Jacob Foster[25]; 20. (DNF) T10-Kadge Thomas[15]; 21. (DNF) T69-Jeff Thomas[17]; 22. (DNF) TNT2-Devin Tripp[14]; 23. (DNF) 16-Aaron Spangler[16]; 24. (DNF) 1H-Tom Hagedorn[4]; 25. (DNF) 96-Bruce Bonnesen[10]; 26. (DNF) 33-Tim Rupp[26]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[7]; 2. 3Z-Mike Albertsen[9]; 3. 29N-Cody Nielsen[5]; 4. 04-Roger Verdoorn[1]; 5. 27-Randy Brands[8]; 6. 16-Aaron Spangler[4]; 7. 5E-Mel Elsberry[2]; 8. 7C-Andrew Claus[3]; 9. (DNF) 46 7-Jacob Foster[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Bruce Bonnesen[3]; 2. F1-Levi Feltman[2]; 3. 6D9-Daniel Ohrt[5]; 4. 21-Jim Horejsi[8]; 5. TNT2-Devin Tripp[7]; 6. T69-Jeff Thomas[1]; 7. 8X-Mike Hansen[4]; 8. 61-Jeremy Wulf[6]; 9. (DNF) 33-Tim Rupp[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Chanse Hollatz[2]; 2. 99L-Matthew Looft[1]; 3. 69M-Gary Mattison[8]; 4. 1H-Tom Hagedorn[6]; 5. T10-Kadge Thomas[4]; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick[7]; 7. 18X-Daniel Eckblad[5]; 8. 33M-Mathias Lux[3]

26 entries

ASCS Sprint Cars


Lucas Oil A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 1X-Tim Crawley[2]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[4]; 3. 2C-Wayne Johnson[1]; 4. 95-Matt Covington[3]; 5. 45X-Kyler Johnson[6]; 6. 10-Landon Britt[8]; 7. 24T-Christopher Thram[9]; 8. 44-Chris Martin[12]; 9. 36-Jason Martin[11]; 10. 22-Riley Goodno[5]; 11. 55B-Brandon Anderson[17]; 12. 187-Landon Crawley[19]; 13. 17B-Ryan Bickett[16]; 14. 10P-Dylan Postier[18]; 15. 35-Skylar Prochaska[10]; 16. 88-Terry Easum[20]; 17. 99-Bret Tripplett[13]; 18. 05-Jody Rosenboom[14]; 19. 5-Brady Forbrook[7]; 20. 1CC-Clayton Christensen[15]; 21. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[21]; 22. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[22]

BMRS B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson[2]; 2. 10P-Dylan Postier[1]; 3. 187-Landon Crawley[6]; 4. 88-Terry Easum[9]; 5. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[10]; 6. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[4]; 7. 91-Andrew Sullivan[8]; 8. 16-Dustin Clark[7]; 9. 5J-Javen Ostermann[3]; 10. 4W-Matt Wasmund[5]

SCE Gaskets Heat 1: 1. 52-Blake Hahn[4]; 2. 22-Riley Goodno[5]; 3. 36-Jason Martin[1]; 4. 24T-Christopher Thram[3]; 5. 1CC-Clayton Christensen[2]; 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett[7]; 7. 5J-Javen Ostermann[6]; 8. 187-Landon Crawley[8]; 9. 88-Terry Easum[9]

SCE Gaskets Heat 2: 1. 1X-Tim Crawley[2]; 2. 45X-Kyler Johnson[1]; 3. 10-Landon Britt[6]; 4. 5-Brady Forbrook[4]; 5. 99-Bret Tripplett[3]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson[9]; 7. 4W-Matt Wasmund[7]; 8. 16-Dustin Clark[8]; 9. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[5]

SCE Gaskets Heat 3: 1. 2C-Wayne Johnson[2]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[4]; 3. 44-Chris Martin[1]; 4. 35-Skylar Prochaska[3]; 5. 05-Jody Rosenboom[5]; 6. 10P-Dylan Postier[7]; 7. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[6]; 8. 91-Andrew Sullivan[8]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:14.087[3]; 2. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:14.122[5]; 3. 1CC-Clayton Christensen, 00:14.247[1]; 4. 36-Jason Martin, 00:14.255[4]; 5. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:14.485[7]; 6. 5J-Javen Ostermann, 00:14.606[2]; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett, 00:14.646[8]; 8. 187-Landon Crawley, 00:14.664[9]; 9. 88-Terry Easum, 00:14.789[6]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 5-Brady Forbrook, 00:14.170[9]; 2. 99-Bret Tripplett, 00:14.317[1]; 3. 1X-Tim Crawley, 00:14.444[7]; 4. 45X-Kyler Johnson, 00:14.456[6]; 5. 55B-Brandon Anderson, 00:14.481[8]; 6. 10-Landon Britt, 00:14.868[5]; 7. 18-Tyler Rabenberg, 00:14.873[4]; 8. 16-Dustin Clark, 00:15.123[3]; 9. 4W-Matt Wasmund, 00:15.220[2]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington, 00:14.373[6]; 2. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:14.460[2]; 3. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:14.620[5]; 4. 44-Chris Martin, 00:14.626[8]; 5. 05-Jody Rosenboom, 00:14.726[3]; 6. 10J-Justin Jacobsma, 00:14.850[1]; 7. 10P-Dylan Postier, 00:14.950[4]; 8. 91-Andrew Sullivan, 00:15.473[7]

Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers