Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
10/14/2022 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/14/2022 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

Classes

  • XXXXXXXXReese Air Services Modifieds17 entries
  • Barber Specialties Inc Limited Modifieds23 entries
  • Lone Star Accessories Factory Stock24 entries
  • ASCS Sprints47 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Lone Star Region
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 19 8 11
B-Main 1 7 2 5
Heat 1 3 6 -3
Qualifying 1 16.159 2 -1

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A-MainLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
4 11 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 7
5 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
6 9 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
7 18 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11
8 19 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11
9 5 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -4
10 13 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
11 6 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -5
12 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
13 17 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
14 21 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 7
15 15 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
16 20 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 4
17 7 44M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -10
18 10 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -8
19 16 9X Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -3
20 3 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -17
21 23 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
22 22 2S Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
23 24 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
24 14 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -10
12 Laps

B-Main 1BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
3 3 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
5 5 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 10 45XX Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
7 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -5
8 11 23X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 3
9 9 55 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
10 6 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -4
11 15 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
12 8 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
13 12 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -1
14 13 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
15 14 91X Justin Fine Justin Fine Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
16 16 75X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
12 Laps

B-Main 2BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 4 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 2
3 3 2S Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 45J J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
5 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
6 12 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 6
7 8 17J Jerry Bray Jerry Bray Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
8 13 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 5
9 9 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
10 10 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -
11 15 85X Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
12 7 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -5
13 2 85 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -11
14 11 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
15 14 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
3 1 85 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -2
4 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 8 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 3
6 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
7 5 45XX Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
8 7 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
9 9 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 10 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
2 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
4 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
6 8 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
7 6 55 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
8 9 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 1
9 10 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
10 7 85X Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
4 1 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -3
5 7 2S Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
6 4 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
7 5 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
8 8 23X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
DNS 9 75X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 4SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 4 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
3 5 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
4 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
6 3 45J J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -3
7 9 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
8 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
9 2 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 5SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
2 1 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
3 4 44M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 6 9X Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 2
5 3 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
6 5 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
7 8 17J Jerry Bray Jerry Bray Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
8 7 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -1
9 9 91X Justin Fine Justin Fine Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.021
2 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.159
3 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.292
4 6 85 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 16.319
5 10 45XX Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 16.320
6 8 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.419
7 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 16.559
8 2 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 16.604
9 9 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.682
10 7 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 16.749
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 15.910
2 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.129
3 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.216
4 4 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 16.224
5 10 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 16.309
6 6 55 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 16.529
7 1 85X Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.608
8 2 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 16.662
9 9 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 16.861
10 5 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 17.146
3 Laps

Qualifying 3Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.390
2 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 15.560
3 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.732
4 8 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 15.854
5 4 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 15.993
6 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 16.030
7 7 2S Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.063
8 2 23X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 16.244
9 9 75X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 16.493
3 Laps

Qualifying 4Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 15.530
2 1 45J J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 15.629
3 9 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 15.676
4 4 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.747
5 5 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 15.811
6 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.934
7 3 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 15.957
8 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 16.005
9 7 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 16.255
3 Laps

Qualifying 5Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.604
2 8 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 15.662
3 7 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 15.842
4 4 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 15.918
5 2 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 16.051
6 3 9X Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 16.161
7 9 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 16.200
8 5 17J Jerry Bray Jerry Bray Billings, MT Billings, MT 16.925
9 1 91X Justin Fine Justin Fine Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 17.144
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers