Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
4/23/2022 - Tri-State Speedway

4/23/2022 - Tri-State Speedway

Haubstadt, IN

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars27 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 10 6
Heat 1 4 6 -2
Qualifying 12.534 10 9

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
4 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
5 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
7 12 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 5
8 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
9 10 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
10 16 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 6
11 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -10
12 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
13 18 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 5
14 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
15 15 5C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
16 11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -5
17 14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
18 20 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
19 22 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
20 23 7M Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
21 24 17K Kendall Ruble Kendall Ruble Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 3
22 21 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
23 13 5K Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -10
24 17 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -7
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
3 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
5 4 7M Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
6 6 17K Kendall Ruble Kendall Ruble Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 7 Critter Malone Critter Malone Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
8 9 3A Brad Greer Brad Greer Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL 1
9 7 29 Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
8 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
6 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
4 6 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 5 5K Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 8 7M Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
9 9 29 Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
3 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 7 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
8 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 8 7 Critter Malone Critter Malone Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
4 4 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
5 6 5C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
6 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
8 8 17K Kendall Ruble Kendall Ruble Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
9 9 3A Brad Greer Brad Greer Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.222
2 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.292
3 16 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.366
4 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.372
5 20 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.442
6 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.487
7 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.495
8 22 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.526
9 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.532
10 19 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.534
11 25 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.540
12 15 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.566
13 13 5K Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.572
14 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.593
15 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.656
16 12 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.718
17 10 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.727
18 24 5C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 12.791
19 21 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.813
20 23 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 12.836
21 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.857
22 26 7M Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 13.130
23 3 7 Critter Malone Critter Malone Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.197
24 7 17K Kendall Ruble Kendall Ruble Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 13.231
25 27 29 Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.443
26 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.491
27 1 3A Brad Greer Brad Greer Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL 14.084
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers