Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
5/14/2022 - Williams Grove Speedway

5/14/2022 - Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars41 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 25 -13
Heat 4 1 3 -2
Qualifying B 16.585 2 11
Hot Laps 17.135 8 26

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
6 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
7 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
8 11 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
9 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12
10 18 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
11 24 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13
12 26 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14
13 13 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
14 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
15 23 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 8
16 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -15
17 14 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -3
18 15 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
19 6 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -13
20 25 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
21 20 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
22 17 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -5
23 19 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -4
24 22 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -2
25 12 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -13
26 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -21
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
2 4 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
3 1 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -2
4 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 4
6 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
7 12 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 5
8 8 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
9 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 9
10 14 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 4
11 20 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 9
12 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -6
13 13 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
14 10 7S Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -4
15 17 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
16 11 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -5
17 15 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -2
18 16 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -2
19 19 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
20 21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
21 2 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -19
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
5 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 6 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -
7 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
8 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
3 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 2 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -2
5 4 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
7 5 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -2
8 9 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
9 8 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 11 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 1
11 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -
3 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
4 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
5 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
7 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
8 6 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -2
9 7 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -2
10 10 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
5 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
7 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
8 6 7S Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
9 10 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 1
10 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
3 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
4 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
5 8 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -2
7 7 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
8 5 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -3
9 9 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
10 10 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.673
2 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.703
3 19 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.715
4 21 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 16.740
5 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 16.768
6 20 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.840
7 8 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.841
8 13 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 16.848
9 18 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 16.980
10 16 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 16.984
11 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.040
12 9 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 17.087
13 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 17.090
14 5 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 17.092
15 12 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.093
16 14 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 17.131
17 15 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 17.201
18 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.211
19 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 17.230
20 17 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 17.250
21 2 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 17.288
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 16.517
2 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.585
3 19 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.660
4 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.716
5 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.756
6 8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.770
7 16 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.810
8 3 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.838
9 17 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.844
10 12 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 16.869
11 15 7S Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 16.894
12 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.914
13 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.929
14 20 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 16.994
15 5 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 17.014
16 10 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.033
17 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 17.039
18 9 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 17.071
19 11 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 17.164
20 4 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.446

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 35 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 16.746
2 40 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.843
3 8 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.919
4 29 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.936
5 39 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.974
6 38 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.092
7 36 7S Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.113
8 34 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 17.135
9 13 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.189
10 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.200
11 33 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 17.220
12 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 17.223
13 22 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.240
14 41 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 17.291
15 26 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 17.318
16 24 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 17.354
17 37 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 17.362
18 20 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 17.367
19 28 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 17.371
20 31 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.373
21 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.393
22 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.453
23 19 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 17.469
24 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.483
25 27 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 17.506
26 21 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 17.516
27 14 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 17.592
28 9 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 17.597
29 2 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 17.604
30 18 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 17.629
31 30 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 17.633
32 12 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.657
33 16 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 17.736
34 32 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 17.766
35 17 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 17.794
36 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 17.852
37 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 17.995
38 15 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 18.015
39 5 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 18.127
40 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 18.133
41 25 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 19.076
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers