Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events23
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 1011
1/11/2023 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/11/2023 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Building Opens.................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Open........11:00 am
Building Secured...............1:00 pm
Draw For Lineups..............2:00 pm
Driver's Meeting................3:00 pm
Hot Laps............................4:00 pm
Races.................................5:00 pm

Multi-Day Pit Pass $255 ~ Single day $60

Download the MyRacePass app for Lineups and Driver Entry Lists

Classes

  • Midgets79 entries
    • Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 15 6 9
C Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 2 2 4 -2
Hot Laps - -

Midgets

30 Laps

A FeatureSmiley's Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 5
2 1 89X Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -1
3 5 71M Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
4 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
5 7 5T Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
6 22 51R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16
7 8 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
8 10 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
9 13 55A Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 4
10 16 08G Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
11 14 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 3
12 24 57 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 12
13 11 4P Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -2
14 20 80S Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 6
15 18 67K Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
16 12 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
17 15 19Z Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
18 23 2X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 5
19 9 4B Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -10
20 21 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
21 3 25M Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -18
22 DNF 17 07W Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -5
23 DNF 2 1I Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -21
24 DNF 19 17 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1Dave.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07W Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 4 17 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 6 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 3
4 8 2X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 91X Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
6 15 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 9
7 5 01C Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -2
8 10 80A Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
9 7 08K Karsyn Elledge Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
10 11 31H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
11 2 1G Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -9
12 13 7S Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
13 9 9P Kevin Cook Kevin Cook Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -4
14 12 71L Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -2
15 DNF 14 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -1
DNS 16 57H Steve Hix Steve Hix Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Dave.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67K Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 3 80S Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
3 1 51R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 4 57 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 15 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 10
6 9 16C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
7 11 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 4
8 8 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
9 6 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
10 13 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
11 14 2B Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
12 7 7J Shawn Jackson Shawn Jackson Bear, DE Bear, DE -5
13 16 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
14 2 98C Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -12
15 12 55C Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA -3
DNS 10 M1 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -
2 3 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
3 5 7S Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 6A Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
6 6 60 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
7 9 14U Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
8 8 19N Nathan Byrd Nathan Byrd Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
9 12 77J John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
10 11 23T Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 1
11 10 00H John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -1
12 DNF 7 8AJ A.J. Johnson A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -5
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 2 2B Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
3 5 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
4 3 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 73T Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 4
6 11 25V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 5
7 4 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -3
8 12 0G Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
9 7 76X Tom Savage Tom Savage Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -2
10 10 99K Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -
11 6 2Y Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -5
12 8 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -4
10 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23T Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 1
2 8 77J John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 6
Top 2 transfer
3 5 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS 2
4 9 68C Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
5 1 37 Ashton Thompson Ashton Thompson Salem, IN Salem, IN -4
6 6 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -
7 7 2C J.R. Ewing J.R. Ewing Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS -
8 DNF 4 81C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -4
9 DNF 3 7L Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -6
DNS 10 70 Cade Cowles Cade Cowles Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
10 Laps

D Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 5
2 8 0G Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
Top 2 transfer
3 7 8K Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
4 5 17D Wyatt Rotz Wyatt Rotz Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 1
5 3 10M Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
6 4 42 Patrick Prescott Patrick Prescott Midwest City, OK Midwest City, OK -2
7 DNF 9 57C Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 2
8 DNF 2 72W Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -6
9 DNF 1 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
10 Laps

Qualifier 1Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4P Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
2 2 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 3 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
4 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 5 19Z Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
6 7 01C Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
7 4 57 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -3
8 10 7J Shawn Jackson Shawn Jackson Bear, DE Bear, DE 2
9 9 16C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
10 DNF 8 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -2
10 Laps

Qualifier 2Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89X Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 2
2 4 1I Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
3 5 25M Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 2
4 8 07W Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
5 9 51R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
6 7 67K Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
7 6 98C Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
8 2 2X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -6
9 1 M1 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -8
DNS 10 57H Steve Hix Steve Hix Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 3 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
3 4 4B Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 1
4 1 17 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
5 6 55A Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
6 7 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
7 5 91X Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
8 9 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 1
9 8 80A Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
10 10 55C Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA -
10 Laps

Qualifier 4Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
2 1 08G Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 4 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 6 71M Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
5 7 80S Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
6 5 1G Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
7 9 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
8 3 08K Karsyn Elledge Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
9 10 9P Kevin Cook Kevin Cook Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 1
10 8 71L Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 2
2 2 4P Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
3 7 4B Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 4
4 5 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 1
5 9 08G Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
6 4 19N Nathan Byrd Nathan Byrd Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
7 6 99K Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
8 8 7L Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
9 1 57C Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 2OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1I Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
2 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
3 1 16C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
4 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
5 4 6A Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
6 9 55C Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA 3
7 6 37 Ashton Thompson Ashton Thompson Salem, IN Salem, IN -1
8 5 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -3
9 8 17D Wyatt Rotz Wyatt Rotz Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
3 1 51R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 4 31H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -
5 9 01C Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 4
6 8 2B Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
7 7 14U Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
8 6 10M Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
9 DNF 5 8K Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
8 Laps

Heat 4OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
2 3 5T Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
3 4 67K Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 8 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
5 5 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
6 7 7S Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 9 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
8 6 81C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -2
9 1 70 Cade Cowles Cade Cowles Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -8
8 Laps

Heat 5OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98C Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
2 6 25M Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 4
3 3 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
4 5 07W Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 1 60 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -4
6 8 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
7 7 73T Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
8 9 23T Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 1
9 2 68C Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 6OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55A Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
2 2 M1 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
3 6 08K Karsyn Elledge Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
4 5 80A Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
5 7 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
6 9 9P Kevin Cook Kevin Cook Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 3
7 DNF 8 8AJ A.J. Johnson A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
8 DNF 1 25V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -7
9 DNF 3 0G Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
8 Laps

Heat 7OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71M Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 3
2 6 91X Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
3 1 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
4 8 2X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 4
5 7 7J Shawn Jackson Shawn Jackson Bear, DE Bear, DE 2
6 9 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 3
7 3 72W Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -4
8 2 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -6
9 5 77J John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -4
8 Laps

Heat 8OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19Z Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
2 2 17 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 3 80S Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
4 5 71L Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 1
5 7 57H Steve Hix Steve Hix Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 2
6 1 00H John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -5
7 8 76X Tom Savage Tom Savage Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 1
8 6 42 Patrick Prescott Patrick Prescott Midwest City, OK Midwest City, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 9OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89X Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 1
2 4 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 8 1G Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
4 3 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
5 6 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 1
6 5 2Y Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -1
7 DNF 7 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 DNF 1 2C J.R. Ewing J.R. Ewing Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS -7
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers