Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
2/10/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/10/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

For the remainder of THURSDAY'S show, please return to the home screen and tap on "Yesterday".

Once Thursdays Modified and Sprint Car features are complete, we will continue here with Friday hot laps.

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds94 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars34 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 16 1
Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 13.872 17 17
Hot Laps 14.122 4 30

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
2 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
4 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
5 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
6 14 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 8
7 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 4
8 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
9 12 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
10 24 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14
11 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
12 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -8
13 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -4
14 26 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12
15 13 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
16 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
17 18 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
18 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
19 25 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 6
20 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
21 21 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
22 20 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
23 27 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
24 23 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
25 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -6
26 22 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -4
27 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -19
28 28 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
4 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
7 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
9 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
10 10 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
11 11 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
12 12 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
13 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
14 13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 1 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
5 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
6 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
7 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
4 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
5 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
5 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
7 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 8 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
7 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
7 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
8 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.609
2 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.623
3 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.643
4 9 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.675
5 17 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.755
6 25 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.757
7 19 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.775
8 23 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.802
9 16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.811
10 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.811
11 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.833
12 30 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.844
13 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.844
14 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.857
15 32 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.859
16 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.860
17 34 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.872
18 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.895
19 31 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.910
20 26 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.977
21 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.981
22 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.987
23 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.020
24 11 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.031
25 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.041
26 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.062
27 28 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.069
28 27 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 14.137
29 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.198
30 22 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.280
31 21 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.302
32 29 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.497
33 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.533
34 24 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.672

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.017
2 30 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.072
3 32 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.086
4 34 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.122
5 26 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.164
6 28 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.169
7 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.182
8 19 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.224
9 27 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 14.270
10 11 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.365
11 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.369
12 33 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.376
13 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.436
14 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.443
15 29 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.484
16 16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.539
17 22 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.539
18 23 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.575
19 17 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.648
20 21 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.655
21 25 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.721
22 24 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.890
23 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.949
24 9 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.085
25 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.106
26 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.225
27 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.245
28 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.268
29 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.309
30 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.334
31 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.359
32 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.405
33 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.463
34 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 15.599
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers