Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
2/14/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/14/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • 600cc Non Winged Micros5 entries
  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions39 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 22 DNF -16
Dash 6 6 -
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 13.243 12 7

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 9 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 7
3 11 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 8
4 21 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 17
5 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
6 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
7 15 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 8
8 12 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
9 18 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 9
10 17 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
11 22 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 11
12 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -8
13 10 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
14 16 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
15 24 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 9
16 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
17 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -15
18 13 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -5
19 8 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -11
20 DNF 19 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -1
21 DNF 5 3TK Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -16
22 DNF 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -16
23 DNF 20 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
24 DNF 7 50YR Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -17
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
2 1 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 3 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
6 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
7 9 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 2
8 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
9 14 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
10 16 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 6
11 10 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -1
12 15 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 3
13 12 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1
14 17 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
15 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
16 DNF 13 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
17 DNF 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -10
DNS 18 43 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
DNS 19 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
4 5 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 1
5 8 3TK Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
6 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 2 50YR Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
8 7 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50YR Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 4 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 9 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
6 6 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
7 8 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
8 7 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1
9 10 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 1
10 DNF 5 43 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 4 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 1 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
5 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 5 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 8 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -
9 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
10 10 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 2
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
4 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
6 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
7 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
10 9 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 3TK Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 2
4 3 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
5 6 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
6 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
7 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 9 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
DNS 4 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.850
2 23 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.908
3 34 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.920
4 22 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.061
5 17 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.073
6 31 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.075
7 29 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 13.084
8 8 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.124
9 35 3TK Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.140
10 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.165
11 13 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.203
12 19 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.243
13 16 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.261
14 7 50YR Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.265
15 24 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.285
16 10 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.308
17 39 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 13.357
18 27 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.423
19 15 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.452
20 38 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 13.483
21 28 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.496
22 12 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.505
23 20 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.542
24 18 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 13.552
25 26 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.553
26 33 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.592
27 25 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.625
28 32 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.637
29 36 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.790
30 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.795
31 6 43 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 13.833
32 9 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 13.883
33 21 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.912
34 4 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 14.050
35 1 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 14.054
36 2 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.093
37 14 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 14.139
38 37 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 14.164
39 3 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.197
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers