Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events41
  • Wins8
  • Top 515
  • Top 1021
6/17/2023 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

6/17/2023 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Classes

  • Late Models23 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged46 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 14 16 DNF -2
Heat 4 2 7 -5
Qualifying 13.601 31 5

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 12 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 9
4 2 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
5 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
6 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
8 20 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12
9 13 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
10 21 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11
11 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -7
12 11 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
13 17 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 4
14 19 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
15 18 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
16 24 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 8
17 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -11
18 10 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -8
19 15 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -4
20 14 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -6
21 22 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
22 23 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
23 DNF 9 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -14
24 DNF 16 23Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -8
25 DNF 25 54 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
2 1 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
3 5 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 2
4 8 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
6 7 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
7 9 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
8 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -6
9 11 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 2
10 4 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -6
11 17 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 6
12 12 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
13 16 54 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
14 10 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
15 15 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
16 DNF 14 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
17 DNF 13 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
10 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
2 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
4 6 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
5 4 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
6 7 4XS Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 1
7 5 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -2
8 10 24L Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
9 DNF 9 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
DNS 1 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
DNS 11 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 1 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
4 5 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
5 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
6 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
7 10 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
8 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
9 8 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
10 9 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
2 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 4
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 5 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -4
6 3 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
7 8 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 10 54 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
9 9 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
10 7 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -3
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 2 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
4 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
6 7 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 1
7 5 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
8 9 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
9 8 4XS Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 3 23Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
6 8 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
7 6 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -1
8 7 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
9 9 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
2 1 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
3 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
4 5 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
6 6 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
8 7 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -1
9 9 24L Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
3 2 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
4 5 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
6 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -3
7 7 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
8 8 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
9 9 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.006
2 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.014
3 1 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 13.029
4 19 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.066
5 25 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.130
6 13 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.154
7 15 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.210
8 38 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.233
9 32 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.263
10 22 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.287
11 9 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 13.293
12 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.309
13 23 23Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.324
14 2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.378
15 42 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.400
16 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.410
17 24 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.423
18 43 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.436
19 14 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.438
20 33 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.453
21 26 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 13.463
22 8 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 13.468
23 16 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.501
24 21 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.503
25 46 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.505
26 41 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.518
27 6 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.535
28 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.543
29 17 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.544
30 28 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.564
31 36 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.601
32 12 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.636
33 45 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 13.651
34 30 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.667
35 44 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.769
36 11 4XS Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 13.795
37 40 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.824
38 37 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.848
39 35 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.927
40 4 54 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.008
41 18 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.019
42 39 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 14.028
43 20 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 14.155
44 29 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 14.566
45 34 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.610
46 31 24L Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.860
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers