Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events41
  • Wins8
  • Top 515
  • Top 1021
7/29/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

7/29/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged52 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged51 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 10 -2
Dash 10 8 2
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 16.320 23 7

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 5
2 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 3 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 10 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
5 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
6 2 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -4
7 4 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -3
8 14 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 6
9 5 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
10 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
11 19 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
12 24 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12
13 21 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 8
14 25 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11
15 18 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
16 17 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
17 11 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -6
18 7 4M Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -11
19 13 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -6
20 22 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
21 26 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 5
22 DNF 20 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
23 DNF 16 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -7
24 DNF 15 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -9
25 DNF 12 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -13
26 DNF 23 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
2 1 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
3 3 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 9 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 15 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 10
6 5 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
7 2 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
8 13 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
9 8 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
10 17 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 7
11 7 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -4
12 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -6
13 18 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 5
14 12 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
15 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
16 11 45AU Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC -5
17 16 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
18 DNF 14 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
10 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 3 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
4 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
5 8 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
6 2 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -4
7 7 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 5 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
9 9 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 12 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
11 10 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
DNS 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
DNS 13 67 Jonathan Hughes Jonathan Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 3 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
3 1 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
4 5 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
5 7 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
6 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
7 4 4M Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -3
8 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
9 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
10 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 1 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
3 5 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
4 3 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
7 7 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
8 11 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
9 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
10 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
DNS 4 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 3 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
6 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 8 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
8 7 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
9 9 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 DNF 10 67 Jonathan Hughes Jonathan Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 3 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 1
3 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
4 4 4M Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
6 6 45AU Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC -
7 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
8 7 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
9 9 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
10 DNF 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
3 2 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
4 4 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
7 7 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
8 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
9 DNF 8 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
DNS 10 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
3 6 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
4 4 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
6 7 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
8 8 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
9 10 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
10 9 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.802
2 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.804
3 6 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.971
4 23 4M Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.022
5 9 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 16.040
6 3 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.053
7 20 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.104
8 36 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.111
9 47 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.118
10 8 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.121
11 43 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.130
12 35 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.180
13 38 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.187
14 40 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 16.189
15 4 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 16.190
16 46 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 16.191
17 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.232
18 34 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.234
19 19 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.239
20 45 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.255
21 2 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.310
22 42 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.315
23 30 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.320
24 32 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 16.352
25 16 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.358
26 26 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.369
27 31 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 16.381
28 37 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.387
29 22 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 16.415
30 51 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16.419
31 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 16.425
32 49 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.437
33 50 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.446
34 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.448
35 24 45AU Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 16.479
36 27 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 16.494
37 25 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.507
38 39 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 16.539
39 13 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.558
40 33 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.558
41 29 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.576
42 21 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 16.710
43 28 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.714
44 1 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.837
45 41 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.886
46 15 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 16.958
47 14 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.246
48 48 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.587
49 12 67 Jonathan Hughes Jonathan Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.696
50 44 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 17.792
51 10 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 17.867
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers