Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
6/16/2023 - Eldora Speedway

6/16/2023 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions44 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Dash 2 1 1
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 12.952 3 2

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 3 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 7 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 4
4 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
5 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 11 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 5
7 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
8 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -6
9 15 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 6
10 9 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
11 13 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 2
12 12 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
13 14 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
14 26 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12
15 23 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 8
16 22 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 6
17 19 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
18 16 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
19 21 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
20 18 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -2
21 25 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
22 24 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
23 DNF 10 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -13
24 DNF 20 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -4
25 DNF 4 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -21
26 DNF 17 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 2 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
4 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
6 6 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
7 10 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
8 9 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
9 8 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
10 7 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
11 13 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
12 11 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -1
13 12 2X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -1
14 14 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
15 17 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
16 15 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -1
17 DNF 16 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
6 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 2
2 4 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
4 6 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 2
5 9 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 4
6 5 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 1 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
DNS 8 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
DNS 7 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
3 1 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
4 5 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
5 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
7 7 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
8 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
9 DNF 4 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
4 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -2
6 6 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
7 8 2X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 1
8 7 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
9 9 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
3 1 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
4 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
6 7 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
7 9 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 2
8 DNF 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
9 DNF 8 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
6 7 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
7 5 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -2
8 9 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 8 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
2 2 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
3 1 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -2
4 6 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
6 5 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
7 8 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
8 7 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
9 9 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
3 4 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
4 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 7 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
7 8 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 1
8 6 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.900
2 31 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.917
3 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.952
4 41 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.958
5 29 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 13.019
6 15 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.035
7 18 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.059
8 14 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.084
9 34 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.113
10 4 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.116
11 27 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.116
12 24 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.120
13 17 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.125
14 13 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.149
15 39 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.155
16 40 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.163
17 37 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.199
18 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 13.212
19 20 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.218
20 11 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.223
21 10 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.235
22 36 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.251
23 22 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.264
24 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.274
25 38 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.278
26 28 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 13.287
27 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.300
28 42 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.301
29 21 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 13.347
30 3 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.356
31 8 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 13.366
32 9 2X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.407
33 25 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.416
34 26 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.419
35 33 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.445
36 19 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.449
37 30 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.450
38 43 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.568
39 32 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.581
40 23 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.600
41 12 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 13.608
42 35 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.622
43 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 13.706
44 16 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 14.012
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers