Sam Hafertepe Jr.

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events74
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1015
7/18/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

7/18/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • Peoples Sprints41 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Allegheny Sprint Tour 305s31 entries
    • Allegheny Sprint Tour

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

Peoples Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 7 1
Dash 8 8 -
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 14.513 22 -5

Peoples Sprints

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
5 3 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
6 6 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
7 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
8 14 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 6
9 19 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10
10 9 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
11 12 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
12 18 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 6
13 11 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
14 20 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 6
15 15 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
16 13 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -3
17 24 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 7
18 16 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
19 25 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 6
20 23 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 3
21 7 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -14
22 17 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -5
23 21 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
24 DNF 10 19P Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -14
25 DNF 22 6S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -3
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
2 4 6S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
3 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -1
4 6 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
6 7 12X Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 1
7 9 29F Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
8 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -7
9 11 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
10 8 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -2
11 21 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 10
12 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
13 14 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
14 15 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
15 20 26AU Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC 5
16 13 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -3
17 12 39 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -5
18 16 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
19 18 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
20 19 4K Kip Edwards Kip Edwards Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
21 DNF 17 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -4
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
4 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
5 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -2
6 6 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
7 10 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
8 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
9 9 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
10 7 19P Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 2 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
6 5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -1
7 9 39 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
8 3 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -5
9 8 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
3 3 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
4 4 19P Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 12X Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 2
6 6 29F Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
7 5 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
8 8 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 5 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
3 2 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
4 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 6S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -2
6 6 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
7 7 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 8 4K Kip Edwards Kip Edwards Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 5 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 3
3 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
4 3 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
6 6 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
7 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
8 8 26AU Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC -
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
3 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 4 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
6 7 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 1
7 6 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
8 DNF 8 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.558
2 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.749
3 7 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.768
4 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.816
5 18 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.828
6 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.844
7 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.846
8 19 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.939
9 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.008
10 21 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.027
11 9 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.085
12 32 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.139
13 30 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.149
14 10 19P Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 14.227
15 22 6S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 14.256
16 24 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.270
17 35 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.334
18 26 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.356
19 40 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.399
20 25 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 14.416
21 6 39 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 14.465
22 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.513
23 33 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 14.619
24 29 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 14.676
25 41 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 14.688
26 36 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.743
27 14 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 14.802
28 13 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 14.809
29 15 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 14.875
30 11 29F Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.878
31 37 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 14.962
32 38 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.989
33 39 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.036
34 23 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.171
35 34 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.187
36 27 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 15.193
37 28 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.221
38 12 12X Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 15.411
39 31 26AU Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC 15.594
40 16 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 15.883
41 20 4K Kip Edwards Kip Edwards Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.118
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers