Sam Hafertepe Jr.

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events74
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1015
7/27/2023 - Lake Ozark Speedway

7/27/2023 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

Classes

  • POWRi B-Mods12 entries
  • POWRi Midwest Mods13 entries
  • POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints37 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions,POWRi 410 Bandit Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 10 -3
Dash 8 7 1
Heat 4 4 2 2
Qualifying 12.307 17 12

POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 3 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 2 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
4 8 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 4
5 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
6 16 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 10
7 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
8 5 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -3
9 18 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 9
10 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
11 9 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -2
12 25 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13
13 12 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -1
14 14 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
15 10 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -5
16 15 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
17 17 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
18 22 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
19 26 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 7
20 21 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
21 13 7 Paul Solomon Paul Solomon Gisborne, VIC Gisborne, VIC -8
22 24 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
23 DNF 11 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -12
24 DNF 19 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -5
25 DNF 23 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -2
26 DNF 20 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -6
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 5 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
4 6 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
6 10 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 4
7 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
8 9 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
9 3 45AU Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC -6
10 12 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
11 15 00 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO 4
12 14 1T Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 2
13 13 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
14 DNF 4 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -10
15 DNF 11 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -4
DNS 16 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
DNS 17 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 4 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 2 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
4 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
5 5 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
6 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
7 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
8 3 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
2 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
3 4 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
4 8 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
5 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
Top 5 transfer
6 10 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 4
7 7 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
8 DNF 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
9 DNF 5 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -4
10 DNF 6 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 1 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
3 4 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
4 3 7 Paul Solomon Paul Solomon Gisborne, VIC Gisborne, VIC -1
5 6 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
7 7 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
8 8 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
9 9 1T Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 4 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
3 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 2 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2
5 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 45AU Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC -
7 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
8 9 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
9 8 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 7 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 4
4 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
5 2 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
7 9 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
8 3 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -5
9 8 00 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO -1

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.836
2 13 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.851
3 7 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.951
4 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.005
5 1 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.047
6 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.101
7 28 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.117
8 16 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.149
9 5 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 12.200
10 19 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.206
11 15 7 Paul Solomon Paul Solomon Gisborne, VIC Gisborne, VIC 12.207
12 9 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.217
13 23 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 12.253
14 20 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.257
15 21 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.270
16 17 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.305
17 29 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.307
18 14 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.308
19 2 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 12.311
20 10 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.317
21 32 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.319
22 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.337
23 25 45AU Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 12.352
24 26 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 12.354
25 12 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.374
26 4 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 12.375
27 37 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 12.391
28 33 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 12.451
29 11 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 12.470
30 30 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 12.478
31 27 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.534
32 35 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.565
33 36 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 12.682
34 18 1T Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 12.708
35 34 00 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO 12.737
36 24 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.810
37 31 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.817
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers