Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events41
  • Wins8
  • Top 515
  • Top 1021
7/13/2023 - Eldora Speedway

7/13/2023 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged83 entries
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 22 DNS -
Heat 2 10 14 DNF -4

410 Sprints - Winged

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
5 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
6 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
7 20 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13
8 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
9 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
10 16 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 6
11 19 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 8
12 21 19L C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 9
13 15 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
14 18 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
15 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
16 13 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -3
17 24 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 7
18 23 55P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 5
19 DNF 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -16
20 DNF 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -14
21 DNF 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -4
22 DNF 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -10
23 DNF 22 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
24 DNF 14 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -10
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 4 19L C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
4 5 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
5 7 55P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
6 11 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 5
Top 6 transfer
7 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10
8 6 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
9 13 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 4
10 12 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
11 8 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -3
12 3 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -9
13 19 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 6
14 23 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
15 16 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
16 20 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
17 18 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
18 21 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 3
19 15 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -4
20 DNF 9 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -11
21 DNF 22 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
22 DNF 10 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -12
DNS 14 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
2 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13
Top 2 transfer
3 14 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 11
4 5 39 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
5 16 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 11
6 1 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -5
7 6 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 8 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -
9 10 15M Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
10 4 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -6
11 20 19W Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 9
12 17 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 5
13 13 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
14 DNF 12 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -2
15 DNF 3 23Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -12
16 DNF 11 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -5
17 DNF 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -8
18 DNF 18 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
DNS 7 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 19 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
DNS 21 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
DNS 23 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
DNS 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
2 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -2
4 10 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 6
5 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 6 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
7 14 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 7
8 9 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 1
9 17 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 8
10 13 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Havre de Grace, MD Havre de Grace, MD 3
11 15 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 4
12 20 6X Frank Rodgers III Frank Rodgers III Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 8
13 DNF 11 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
14 DNF 16 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 2
15 DNF 21 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
16 DNF 7 4TS Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -9
17 DNF 3 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -14
DNS 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
DNS 12 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
DNS 18 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
DNS 19 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 7 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 4
Top 3 transfer
4 13 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 9
5 11 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 6
6 10 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
7 8 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 1
8 14 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 6
9 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
10 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -7
11 12 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 1
12 DNF 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -8
13 DNF 6 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -7
14 DNF 9 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
5 6 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 4 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -2
7 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
8 9 39 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
9 13 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 4
10 14 15M Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 4
11 12 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
12 DNF 8 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -4
13 DNF 7 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -6
14 DNF 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 19L C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
5 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
6 10 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
7 8 23Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
8 5 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
10 12 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
11 14 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 3
12 13 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
13 11 19W Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -2
14 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -10
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
5 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
6 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
7 7 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
8 11 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 3
9 10 4TS Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
10 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
11 13 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Havre de Grace, MD Havre de Grace, MD 2
12 DNF 12 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
13 DNF 4 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
DNS 14 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
5 6 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
6 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
7 8 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
8 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
9 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
11 11 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
12 14 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
13 12 6X Frank Rodgers III Frank Rodgers III Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -1
DNS 13 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 55P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
5 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
6 10 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 4
7 3 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
8 11 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 3
9 12 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 3
10 8 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
11 13 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 2
12 DNF 9 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
DNS 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers