Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events23
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 1011
7/22/2023 - Williams Grove Speedway

7/22/2023 - Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars36 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 9 DNS -
Heat 1 8 8 -
Qualifying 18.581 29 -
Hot Laps 17.927 15 14

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
3 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
4 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
5 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
6 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
7 4 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
8 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
9 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
10 11 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
11 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
12 15 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
13 16 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 3
14 21 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 7
15 13 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
16 12 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
17 17 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
18 24 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 6
19 22 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 3
20 14 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -6
21 19 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -2
22 26 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
23 20 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -3
24 18 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -6
25 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
26 DNF 27 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
27 DNF 25 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
2 2 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
3 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
4 5 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
6 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
7 11 1A Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 4
8 6 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -2
9 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
10 13 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 3
11 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
12 DNF 10 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
13 DNF 12 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
14 DNF 15 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 1
DNS 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
DNS 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
4 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
5 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
6 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -2
7 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
8 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 7 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
5 4 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
8 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
9 9 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 7 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 3
5 4 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
7 5 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -2
8 8 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
2 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
3 1 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -2
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 1
7 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
8 6 1A Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -2
9 9 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -1
5 7 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
7 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
8 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
9 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.633
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.793
3 1 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 17.882
4 19 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 17.923
5 13 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 17.943
6 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 17.975
7 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 18.002
8 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 18.015
9 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.033
10 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 18.096
11 36 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 18.201
12 18 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 18.238
13 15 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 18.292
14 6 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.309
15 24 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 18.318
16 35 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 18.324
17 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 18.328
18 22 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 18.359
19 23 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 18.396
20 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 18.399
21 27 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 18.450
22 28 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 18.450
23 11 1A Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 18.453
24 17 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 18.460
25 21 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.477
26 9 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 18.494
27 10 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 18.504
28 20 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 18.525
29 29 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 18.581
30 30 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.658
31 34 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 18.709
32 26 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 18.719
33 25 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 18.727
34 32 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.756
35 31 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 18.979
36 33 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 19.056

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.570
2 27 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 17.610
3 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.631
4 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.654
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.688
6 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 17.720
7 19 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 17.788
8 36 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 17.794
9 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.815
10 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.860
11 22 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 17.864
12 35 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.880
13 24 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 17.904
14 28 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 17.907
15 29 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 17.927
16 13 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 17.996
17 9 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 18.056
18 1 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 18.066
19 21 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.081
20 25 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 18.087
21 15 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 18.104
22 23 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 18.111
23 34 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 18.112
24 32 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.131
25 20 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 18.137
26 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 18.144
27 10 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 18.210
28 26 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 18.218
29 17 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 18.221
30 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 18.231
31 30 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.303
32 18 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 18.361
33 6 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.443
34 33 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 18.618
35 11 1A Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 18.623
36 31 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 19.337
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers