Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
4/7/2023 - US 36 Raceway

4/7/2023 - US 36 Raceway

Osborn, MO

This will be the World of Outlaws show. Supporting class will be the B- Mods, both IMCA and USRA.

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods14 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged31 entries
    • World of Outlaws,POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 15 -1
Heat 2 6 5 1
Qualifying 10.878 17 -12
Hot Laps 11.319 21 -16

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
4 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
6 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
7 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
8 21 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13
9 15 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
10 16 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 6
11 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
12 13 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
13 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
14 19 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
15 14 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
16 23 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 7
17 20 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
18 12 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -6
19 24 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 5
20 17 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
21 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -17
22 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -12
23 22 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
24 18 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -6
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
2 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
4 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
6 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
8 13 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
9 12 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
10 10 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
11 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
12 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -7
13 11 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -2
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
4 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
5 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
6 7 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
8 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
10 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
11 10 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
6 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
8 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
9 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 10 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
5 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
8 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
9 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -4
10 10 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10.652
2 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.704
3 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.716
4 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.731
5 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.732
6 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10.736
7 12 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10.780
8 26 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.807
9 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.810
10 28 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.811
11 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.821
12 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10.840
13 23 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 10.852
14 19 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.865
15 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 10.872
16 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10.875
17 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 10.878
18 21 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.881
19 30 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.886
20 20 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.964
21 27 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.000
22 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11.053
23 29 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.053
24 10 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.086
25 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.215
26 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.243
27 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.343
28 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.344
29 13 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 11.377
30 31 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 11.834
31 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.038

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.759
2 26 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.833
3 30 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.867
4 23 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 10.908
5 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.921
6 27 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10.942
7 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10.947
8 24 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10.979
9 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.999
10 29 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.033
11 19 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.043
12 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.046
13 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.064
14 21 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.088
15 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.144
16 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.203
17 10 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.228
18 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.282
19 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11.287
20 12 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.296
21 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.319
22 20 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.375
23 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.389
24 28 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.454
25 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.498
26 13 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 11.674
27 31 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 11.960
28 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.979
29 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 46.304
30 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 46.304
31 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 46.304
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers