Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
6/10/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

6/10/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged34 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged48 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 14 -2
Heat 4 4 3 1
Qualifying B 15.683 8 1
Hot Laps 15.725 14 19

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 4 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
4 8 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
5 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
6 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10
7 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
8 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 6
9 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -6
10 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15
11 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
12 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
13 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
14 12 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
15 17 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
16 21 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
17 11 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -6
18 13 2KS Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
19 15 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -4
20 19 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
21 23 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
22 22 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
23 18 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -5
24 DNF 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -19
25 DNF 24 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 2 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
3 1 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
7 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
8 10 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
9 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
10 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
11 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
12 14 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
13 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
14 12 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
15 16 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
16 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
17 11 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
18 DNF 17 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
4 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
5 6 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
7 4 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
8 7 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
9 12 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 3
10 DNF 8 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
DNS 11 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
DNS 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
4 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
5 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
7 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
8 8 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 6 2KS Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 3 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 5 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 11 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
10 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
11 10 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
12 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 4 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
4 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
5 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
7 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
8 7 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
10 11 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
11 12 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
12 DNF 8 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
5 6 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 5 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
9 10 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
10 9 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
11 11 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
8 9 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
9 8 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
10 10 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
11 11 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
12 12 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.169
2 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.315
3 6 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.338
4 18 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.339
5 9 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.342
6 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.430
7 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.479
8 20 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 15.490
9 11 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 15.528
10 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 15.534
11 1 2KS Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.560
12 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.614
13 22 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.628
14 8 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.647
15 23 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.649
16 12 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.661
17 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.671
18 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.680
19 2 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 15.691
20 21 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.700
21 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.783
22 19 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.852
23 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.874
24 24 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.355
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.432
2 20 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.435
3 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.489
4 13 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 15.607
5 22 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.629
6 19 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.632
7 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.656
8 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.683
9 3 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.689
10 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.704
11 1 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 15.744
12 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.749
13 18 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.780
14 14 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 15.784
15 24 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.786
16 23 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.810
17 11 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 15.830
18 16 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.018
19 8 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.122
20 4 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.387
21 12 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 16.390
22 5 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.669
DNS 21 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.432
DQ 17 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 16.432

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.316
2 18 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.423
3 48 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.511
4 43 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.529
5 42 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.551
6 47 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.554
7 34 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.569
8 39 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.572
9 26 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.625
10 9 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.629
11 35 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 15.630
12 38 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 15.672
13 20 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 15.702
14 33 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.725
15 30 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.759
16 45 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.763
17 12 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.764
18 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.768
19 31 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.787
20 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.798
21 27 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.821
22 22 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.849
23 6 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.857
24 37 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 15.858
25 11 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 15.865
26 32 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.865
27 40 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.891
28 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.904
29 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.951
30 25 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 15.980
31 23 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.998
32 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.000
33 21 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.036
34 19 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.106
35 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.110
36 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 16.131
37 8 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.162
38 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 16.241
39 36 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 16.373
40 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.382
41 41 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 16.397
42 28 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.545
43 2 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.690
44 1 2KS Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.740
45 24 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.020
46 29 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.020
47 46 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 17.020
48 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 17.020
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers