Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events23
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 1011
8/10/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

8/10/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged54 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 10 23 -13
Heat 1 5 6 -1
Qualifying 16.105 16 20
Hot Laps 1 15.939 20 16

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
2 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
3 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 7
4 1 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
5 21 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16
6 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
7 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 3 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
9 22 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13
10 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
11 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
12 2 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -10
13 23 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 10
14 15 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
15 6 4 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -9
16 17 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
17 16 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
18 20 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
19 19 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
20 14 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -6
21 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -13
22 12 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -10
23 24 5X Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
24 18 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -6
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 7 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
4 4 5X Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -2
6 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
7 6 4CW Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
8 11 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
9 9 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 17 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 7
11 13 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
12 12 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
13 21 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 8
14 14 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -
15 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
16 18 44P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
17 23 6B Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
18 19 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
19 16 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
20 24 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
21 20 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -1
22 8 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -14
23 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -13
24 22 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
2 3 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
3 5 6B Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4K2W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
6 8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
7 10 121 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
8 11 W19 Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 3
9 9 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -
10 7 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
11 13 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Hazen, ND Hazen, ND 2
12 12 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
DNS 2 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC -
DNS 14 10V Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 W19 Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -
2 2 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
3 3 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Hazen, ND Hazen, ND -
4 4 10V Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 2 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
6 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
7 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
8 7 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
9 9 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
10 10 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
2 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
3 3 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
4 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5X Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
6 6 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
7 10 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 3
8 1 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -7
9 9 4K2W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
10 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 5 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
4 6 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
6 2 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -4
7 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 8 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
9 9 6B Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 10 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 6
2 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
3 3 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
4 5 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 44P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
6 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
7 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -1
8 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -6
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 10 121 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
2 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
3 4 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 8 4 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4CW Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
6 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
7 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
8 10 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 2
9 9 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
10 1 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC -9

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.703
2 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.795
3 21 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15.819
4 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.841
5 26 4 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 15.911
6 14 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 15.920
7 17 5X Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.942
8 41 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.974
9 40 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.984
10 15 4CW Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.985
11 20 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.993
12 3 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 16.003
13 50 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16.081
14 52 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.084
15 11 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.094
16 36 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.105
17 44 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16.106
18 5 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.106
19 51 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.113
20 18 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.124
21 48 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.127
22 31 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 16.132
23 29 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.134
24 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.136
25 38 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.149
26 23 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.174
27 7 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 16.176
28 49 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.191
29 4 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 16.263
30 53 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.272
31 35 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 16.326
32 6 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 16.335
33 16 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.399
34 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.426
35 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.575
36 42 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.589
37 10 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 16.607
38 34 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 16.653
39 43 44P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.797
40 24 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 16.826
41 22 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 16.834
42 19 4K2W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 16.925
43 12 6B Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.940
44 47 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 17.045
45 27 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 17.207
46 54 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.237
47 39 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 17.253
48 46 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 17.310
49 32 121 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.314
50 37 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 17.360
51 45 W19 Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 17.465
52 33 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 17.515
53 28 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Hazen, ND Hazen, ND 18.144
54 30 10V Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 18.144

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.300
2 18 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.465
3 17 5X Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.565
4 5 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 15.574
5 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.591
6 21 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15.659
7 20 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.665
8 3 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 15.668
9 26 4 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 15.712
10 7 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 15.720
11 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.721
12 15 4CW Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.732
13 14 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 15.752
14 12 6B Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.790
15 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.799
16 10 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 15.800
17 11 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.863
18 29 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.868
19 31 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.890
20 36 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.939
21 40 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.939
22 35 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 15.943
23 41 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.973
24 49 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.990
25 6 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 16.026
26 38 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.044
27 51 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.061
28 53 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.073
29 44 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16.093
30 23 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.107
31 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.153
32 34 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 16.217
33 24 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 16.253
34 50 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16.309
35 33 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 16.349
36 22 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 16.356
37 43 44P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.382
38 52 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.412
39 39 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.483
40 42 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.518
41 37 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 16.532
42 19 4K2W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 16.533
43 48 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.654
44 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.671
45 32 121 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.690
46 47 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.758
47 45 W19 Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 16.789
48 27 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 16.793
49 4 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 17.215
50 46 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 17.434
51 54 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.574
52 28 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Hazen, ND Hazen, ND 18.488
53 16 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 18.488
54 30 10V Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 18.488
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers