Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
4/28/2023 - Tri City Speedway

4/28/2023 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Classes

  • HART Non-Wing Micros19 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged42 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 12 11 1
Heat 4 7 8 -1
Qualifying B 12.529 14 6
Hot Laps 12.563 6 35

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
2 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
3 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
6 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12
7 8 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
8 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
9 13 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 4
10 15 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
11 11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
12 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
13 12 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
14 17 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
15 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -8
16 23 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 7
17 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -15
18 25 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 7
19 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -10
20 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
21 21 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
22 16 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
23 22 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
24 14 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
25 24 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -1
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
4 5 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
6 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
7 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
8 10 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
9 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 14 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
11 12 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
12 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
13 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
14 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -5
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
2 6 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
4 4 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
5 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
6 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 1
7 10 71E Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 9 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -
10 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -9
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 4 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
7 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
8 7 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
4 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
5 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
7 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
8 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
9 9 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
10 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
11 11 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
5 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 2
7 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
9 9 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
10 10 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 5 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
8 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
9 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
10 9 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
11 11 71E Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
7 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
8 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
9 9 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
10 10 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.152
2 14 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.208
3 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.245
4 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.270
5 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.272
6 20 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.273
7 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.283
8 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.301
9 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.339
10 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.435
11 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.477
12 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.483
13 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 12.484
14 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.499
15 19 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.540
16 12 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 12.551
17 9 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 12.585
18 17 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 12.688
19 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.706
20 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 12.756
21 10 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 13.062
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.140
2 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.175
3 10 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.230
4 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.234
5 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.368
6 13 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.394
7 8 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 12.420
8 19 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.421
9 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.470
10 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.477
11 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.482
12 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.507
13 21 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.524
14 20 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.529
15 14 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.561
16 15 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.598
17 9 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.750
18 3 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 12.871
19 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.941
20 12 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.135
21 18 71E Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.178

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.250
2 32 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.256
3 40 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.493
4 28 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.510
5 26 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.555
6 41 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.563
7 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.599
8 38 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.604
9 29 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 12.613
10 27 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.631
11 35 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.644
12 14 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.696
13 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.711
14 20 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.731
15 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.739
16 36 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.775
17 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.780
18 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.796
19 42 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.919
20 37 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.017
21 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.027
22 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.033
23 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.036
24 30 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.054
25 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.068
26 17 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 13.118
27 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.131
28 9 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.145
29 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.168
30 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 13.217
31 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.239
32 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.240
33 39 71E Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.246
34 12 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 13.308
35 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 13.334
36 10 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 13.377
37 33 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.400
38 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.447
39 19 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.478
40 23 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.282
41 31 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.282
42 24 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 14.282
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers