Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events41
  • Wins8
  • Top 515
  • Top 1021
6/30/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/30/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Traditional Sprints25 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged32 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 3 15 -12
Toyota Dash 3 3 -
Heat 4 1 2 -1
Qualifying 11.477 4 2
Motor Heat 11 - -
Hot Laps 11.350 4 2

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
4 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
5 22 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17
6 13 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 7
7 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
9 10 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
10 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11
11 11 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
12 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -8
13 18 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
14 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
15 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -12
16 19 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
17 20 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
18 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
19 24 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
20 DNF 23 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
21 DNF 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -13
22 DNF 17 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
23 DNF 12 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -11
24 DNF 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -8
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
3 2 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
4 6 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
6 12 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
7 7 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
9 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
10 9 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
11 DNF 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -6
DNS 11 19 Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
6 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
7 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
5 5 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
7 7 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 8 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
7 DNF 7 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 DNF 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
3 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
4 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
5 6 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
7 DNF 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
8 DNF 8 19 Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
3 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
5 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
8 8 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.257
2 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.344
3 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.373
4 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.477
5 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.520
6 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.531
7 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.608
8 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.641
9 12 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.648
10 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.651
11 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.713
12 20 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.718
13 32 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.727
14 24 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.731
15 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.741
16 2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.748
17 30 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.774
18 8 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.807
19 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.814
20 16 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.848
21 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.905
22 29 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.942
23 21 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.012
24 27 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.096
25 22 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.098
26 4 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.299
27 26 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 12.349
28 18 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.556
29 3 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 12.849
30 28 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 12.995
DQ 15 19 Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 11.980
DQ 13 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.382

Motor Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 14 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 12
3 16 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13
4 15 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11
5 19 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.225
2 12 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.292
3 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.320
4 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.350
5 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.402
6 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.423
7 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.450
8 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.501
9 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.521
10 16 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.527
11 24 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.527
12 20 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.530
13 30 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.536
14 32 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.536
15 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.553
16 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.554
17 29 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.561
18 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.627
19 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.658
20 15 19 Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 11.663
21 8 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.726
22 2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.776
23 27 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.859
24 26 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 12.002
25 18 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.048
26 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.127
27 4 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.147
28 13 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.358
29 28 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 12.505
30 3 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 12.722
DNS 21 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.722
DNS 22 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.722
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers