Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events23
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 1011
2/16/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/16/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • IMCA Mod Lite32 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged52 entries
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 9 DNS -
Heat 1 6 9 -3

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 7 43 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 5
3 6 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 3
4 11 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 7
5 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 9
6 4 3TK Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
7 10 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
8 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
9 19 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 10
10 23 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13
11 9 3G Todd Gracey Todd Gracey Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -2
12 13 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
13 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
14 20 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 6
15 22 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 7
16 15 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
17 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
18 17 92 Matt Kurtz Matt Kurtz Jacksonville Beach, FL Jacksonville Beach, FL -1
19 21 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
20 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -19
21 8 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -13
22 18 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -4
23 24 3AJ AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
24 5 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Matt Kurtz Matt Kurtz Jacksonville Beach, FL Jacksonville Beach, FL -
2 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
4 3 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -1
5 8 47K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
6 7 G6 Brandon Grubaugh Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
7 4 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
8 5 22G Johnny Gilbertson Johnny Gilbertson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -3
9 9 10 Joseph Kata III Joseph Kata III Gosher, NY Gosher, NY -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
2 7 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
Top 2 transfer
3 6 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 3
4 4 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -
5 2 197UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -3
6 8 11 Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 2
7 9 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL 2
8 3 3 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -5
DNS 5 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
2 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 1 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
5 7 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 2
6 6 2W Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -
7 8 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
8 5 20C Steve Diamond Jr Steve Diamond Jr Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -3
DNS 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 2
2 7 3AJ AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 24M Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -1
4 6 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
5 1 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -4
6 4 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
7 9 10M Morgan Havener Morgan Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 2
8 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
9 8 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 4 92 Matt Kurtz Matt Kurtz Jacksonville Beach, FL Jacksonville Beach, FL 1
4 9 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
5 7 24M Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 2
6 8 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 2
7 5 G6 Brandon Grubaugh Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
8 3 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
9 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 4 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
4 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
5 3 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
6 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
7 5 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
8 7 3AJ AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
9 9 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 2
3 6 3G Todd Gracey Todd Gracey Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 3
4 1 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
5 9 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
6 3 2W Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
7 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 7 47K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
9 5 10M Morgan Havener Morgan Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 4 43 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 2
3 3 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
4 2 3 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -2
5 6 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
6 5 20C Steve Diamond Jr Steve Diamond Jr Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -1
7 8 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
8 9 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
9 7 10 Joseph Kata III Joseph Kata III Gosher, NY Gosher, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3TK Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
2 4 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 2
3 3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 5 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
5 1 22G Johnny Gilbertson Johnny Gilbertson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -4
6 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 8 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
8 6 11 Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 7
2 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 2 197UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -1
4 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
5 4 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -1
6 6 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
7 5 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -2
8 1 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL -7
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers